Union County  »  106 Glenside Ave

106 Glenside Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901 Property Information

106 Glenside Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

106 Glenside Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 106 Glenside Avenue, Summit
Zip code 07901
County Union
Municipality Summit City
Block 4401
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 106 Glenside Avenue, Summit

Sale date 01/14/1994
Sale price $340,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,008

Lot & Building Information for 106 Glenside Avenue, Summit

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.851

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 106 Glenside Avenue, Summit

• • Improvements for 106 Glenside Avenue, Summit , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 106 Glenside Avenue, Summit

What is the market value of 106 Glenside Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901?

The current market value is $206,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 106 Glenside Avenue, Summit

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 106 Glenside Avenue, Summit, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/14/1994 $340,000

Title Documents for 106 Glenside Avenue, Summit

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/14/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 106 Glenside Avenue, Summit

Access detailed property tax data for 106 Glenside Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,008
Market value $206,800

Assessment History for 106 Glenside Avenue, Summit

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 106 Glenside Avenue, Summit, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $206,800 $206,800 4.356 $9,008 +0.67%
2023 $206,800 $206,800 4.327 $8,948 +1.03%
2022 $206,800 $206,800 4.283 $8,857 -0.79%
2021 $206,800 $206,800 4.317 $8,928 -0.99%
2020 $206,800 $206,800 4.36 $9,016 -0.11%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 106 Glenside Avenue, Summit, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 106 Glenside Avenue, Summit to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Elementary School 8 Public 1-5 215 0.34
Jefferson Primary Center NR Public PK, K 143 0.35
Jefferson Primary Center NR Public PK, K 143 0.35
Brayton Elementary School 8 Public 1-5 304 0.41
Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child NR Private PK, K-12 504 0.63

Nearest middle schools

L C Johnson Summit Middle School 7 Public 6-8 942 0.54
Kent Place School NR Private PK-12 621 1.12
Oratory Preparatory School NR Private 7-12 373 1.42
Deerfield Elementary School 10 Public 3-8 467 1.74

Nearest high schools

Kent Place School NR Private PK-12 621 1.12