64-66 Glenside Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901 Property Information
64-66 Glenside Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 64-66 Glenside Avenue, Summit |
| Zip code | 07901 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Summit City |
| Block | 4405 |
| Lot | 18 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 64-66 Glenside Avenue, Summit
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 06/02/2010 |
| Sale price | $469,000 |
| Property tax | $7,675 |
Lot & Building Information for 64-66 Glenside Avenue, Summit
| Building sqft | 1,107 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.191 |
| Year built | 1935 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 64-66 Glenside Avenue, Summit
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 64-66 Glenside Avenue, Summit , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 64-66 Glenside Avenue, Summit
64-66 Glenside Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901 was built in 1935 and has a total of 1,107 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 64-66 Glenside Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $176,200, the tax amount paid for 64-66 Glenside Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901 is $7,877.
When was 64-66 Glenside Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901 last sold and what was the last sale price?64-66 Glenside Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901 was last sold in 06/02/2010 for $469,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 64-66 Glenside Avenue, Summit
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 64-66 Glenside Avenue, Summit, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 64-66 Glenside Avenue, Summit
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 64-66 Glenside Avenue, Summit
Access detailed property tax data for 64-66 Glenside Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $7,675 |
| Market value | $176,200 |
Assessment History for 64-66 Glenside Avenue, Summit
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 64-66 Glenside Avenue, Summit, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $176,200 | $176,200 | 4.356 | $7,675 | +0.67% |
| 2023 | $176,200 | $176,200 | 4.327 | $7,624 | +1.03% |
| 2022 | $176,200 | $176,200 | 4.283 | $7,547 | -0.79% |
| 2021 | $176,200 | $176,200 | 4.317 | $7,607 | -0.99% |
| 2020 | $176,200 | $176,200 | 4.36 | $7,682 | -0.11% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 64-66 Glenside Avenue, Summit, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 64-66 Glenside Avenue, Summit to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferson Primary Center | NR | Public | PK, K | 143 | 0.26 |
| Jefferson Primary Center | NR | Public | PK, K | 143 | 0.26 |
| Jefferson Elementary School | 8 | Public | 1-5 | 215 | 0.27 |
| Brayton Elementary School | 8 | Public | 1-5 | 304 | 0.48 |
| Cpc Weekday Nursery School & Kindergarten | NR | Private | PK-K | 155 | 0.52 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L C Johnson Summit Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 942 | 0.44 |
| Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 504 | 0.67 |
| Kent Place School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 621 | 1.02 |
| Oratory Preparatory School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 373 | 1.34 |
| Deerfield Elementary School | 10 | Public | 3-8 | 467 | 1.88 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 504 | 0.67 |
| Kent Place School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 621 | 1.02 |
| Summit Sr High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,161 | 1.24 |
| Oratory Preparatory School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 373 | 1.34 |
| Jonathan Dayton High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 659 | 2.14 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 64-66 Glenside Avenue, Summit
Here are the neighbors for 64-66 Glenside Avenue, Summit.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Baltusrol Pl, Summit | 2,016 | 12/12/2005 | $440,000 |
| 14 Baltusrol Pl, Summit | 2,099 | 01/06/2022 | $735,000 |
| 68 Glenside Ave, Summit | 894 | 02/20/2020 | $323,857 |
| 12 Baltusrol Pl, Summit | 1,512 | 09/04/2008 | $375,000 |
| 6 Baltusrol Pl, Summit | 1,534 | 07/01/2010 | $1 |
| 72 Glenside Ave, Summit | 2,258 | 11/05/2016 | $10 |
| 14 Valemont Way, Summit | 1,779 | 12/19/2011 | $569,000 |
| 24 Baltusrol Pl, Summit | 1,556 | 09/25/2020 | $565,000 |
| 18 Baltusrol Pl, Summit | 1,584 | 04/29/1994 | |
| 16 Baltusrol Pl, Summit | 1,260 | 08/20/2015 | $1 |
| 70 Glenside Ave, Summit | 1,398 | 06/05/2020 | $1 |
| 8 Valemont Way, Summit | 1,800 | 12/04/1995 | $267,000 |
| 10 Valemont Way, Summit | 1,400 | 08/10/2018 | $615,000 |
| 12 Valemont Way, Summit | 1,042 | 04/28/2017 | $490,000 |
| 16 Valemont Way, Summit | 2,168 | ||
| 8 Baltusrol Pl, Summit | 2,248 | 07/26/2018 | $710,000 |
| 22 Valemont Way, Summit | 2,244 | 04/12/2004 | $619,000 |
| 22 Baltusrol Pl, Summit | 1,050 | 11/30/1989 | $51,260 |
| 122 Oak Ridge Ave, Summit | 2,380 | 09/02/2009 | $1,137,500 |
| 18-20 Valemont Way, Summit | 2,456 | 12/02/2010 | $26,782 |