107 Mountain Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901 Property Information
107 Mountain Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 107 Mountain Avenue, Summit |
| Zip code | 07901 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Summit City |
| Block | 4607 |
| Lot | 3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 107 Mountain Avenue, Summit
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 06/29/2017 |
| Sale price | $1,150,000 |
| Property tax | $18,112 |
Lot & Building Information for 107 Mountain Avenue, Summit
| Building sqft | 2,550 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.258 |
| Year built | 1923 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 107 Mountain Avenue, Summit
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 107 Mountain Avenue, Summit , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 107 Mountain Avenue, Summit
107 Mountain Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901 was built in 1923 and has a total of 2,550 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 107 Mountain Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $415,800, the tax amount paid for 107 Mountain Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901 is $18,590.
When was 107 Mountain Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901 last sold and what was the last sale price?107 Mountain Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901 was last sold in 06/29/2017 for $1,150,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 107 Mountain Avenue, Summit
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107 Mountain Avenue, Summit, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 107 Mountain Avenue, Summit
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 107 Mountain Avenue, Summit
Access detailed property tax data for 107 Mountain Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $18,112 |
| Market value | $415,800 |
Assessment History for 107 Mountain Avenue, Summit
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107 Mountain Avenue, Summit, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $415,800 | $415,800 | 4.356 | $18,112 | +0.67% |
| 2023 | $415,800 | $415,800 | 4.327 | $17,992 | +1.03% |
| 2022 | $415,800 | $415,800 | 4.283 | $17,809 | -0.79% |
| 2021 | $415,800 | $415,800 | 4.317 | $17,950 | -0.99% |
| 2020 | $415,800 | $415,800 | 4.36 | $18,129 | -0.11% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 107 Mountain Avenue, Summit, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 107 Mountain Avenue, Summit to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brayton Elementary School | 8 | Public | 1-5 | 304 | 0.14 |
| Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 504 | 0.37 |
| Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 504 | 0.37 |
| Cpc Weekday Nursery School & Kindergarten | NR | Private | PK-K | 155 | 0.54 |
| Cpc Weekday Nursery School & Kindergarten | NR | Private | PK-K | 155 | 0.54 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 504 | 0.37 |
| L C Johnson Summit Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 942 | 0.43 |
| Kent Place School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 621 | 0.95 |
| Oratory Preparatory School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 373 | 1.23 |
| Devel L C New Providence | NR | Public | K-9 | 74 | 1.72 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 504 | 0.37 |
| Kent Place School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 621 | 0.95 |
| Summit Sr High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,161 | 1.06 |
| Oratory Preparatory School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 373 | 1.23 |
| Governor Livingston High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 936 | 1.88 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 107 Mountain Avenue, Summit
Here are the neighbors for 107 Mountain Avenue, Summit.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 119 Oak Ridge Ave, Summit | 3,896 | 09/13/2024 | $3,325,000 |
| 11 Montview Rd, Summit | 2,998 | 04/17/2015 | $1,685,000 |
| 111 Mountain Ave, Summit | 1,540 | ||
| 131 Mountain Ave, Summit | 2,185 | 10/31/2006 | $696,000 |
| 117 Mountain Ave, Summit | 2,004 | 10/23/2009 | $825,000 |
| 133 Mountain Ave, Summit | 2,280 | 07/25/2017 | $795,000 |
| 105 Mountain Ave, Summit | 1,818 | 03/15/2021 | $864,000 |
| 6 Primrose Pl, Summit | 2,517 | 01/13/2015 | $1,025,000 |
| 109 Mountain Ave, Summit | 2,429 | 12/10/2025 | $1,825,000 |
| 113 Mountain Ave, Summit | 1,685 | 03/19/2011 | $1 |
| 117 Oak Ridge Ave, Summit | 11/07/2025 | $3,700,000 | |
| 115 Oak Ridge Ave, Summit | 4,769 | 12/19/2024 | $3,500,000 |
| 9 Montview Rd, Summit | 3,615 | 09/13/2022 | $2,115,000 |
| 138 Tulip St, Summit | 2,274 | 10/18/2024 | $1 |
| 30 Myrtle Ave, Summit | 2,051 | 03/05/2018 | $838,000 |
| 127 Mountain Ave, Summit | 2,508 | 12/28/1998 | $325,000 |
| 145 Mountain Ave, Summit | 1,751 | 11/17/1997 | $405,000 |
| 109 Oak Ridge Ave, Summit | 1,944 | 06/28/2024 | $1,700,000 |
| 129 Mountain Ave, Summit | 3,223 | 05/24/2001 | $398,000 |
| 121 Oak Ridge Ave, Summit | 2,254 | 11/02/2021 | $1,765,024 |