20 Linda Lane, Summit, NJ 07901 Property Information
20 Linda Lane, Summit, NJ 07901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 20 Linda Lane, Summit |
| Zip code | 07901 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Summit City |
| Block | 4711 |
| Lot | 20 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Linda Lane, Summit
| Sale date | 04/11/2016 |
| Sale price | $1,395,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $46,641 |
Lot & Building Information for 20 Linda Lane, Summit
| Building sqft | 4,600 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.63 |
| Year built | 1985 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 20 Linda Lane, Summit
- • Improvements for 20 Linda Lane, Summit , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 20 Linda Lane, Summit
20 Linda Lane, Summit, NJ 07901 was built in 1985 and has a total of 4,600 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 20 Linda Lane, Summit, NJ 07901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,043,200, the tax amount paid for 20 Linda Lane, Summit, NJ 07901 is $46,641.
When was 20 Linda Lane, Summit, NJ 07901 last sold and what was the last sale price?20 Linda Lane, Summit, NJ 07901 was last sold in 04/11/2016 for $1,395,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 20 Linda Lane, Summit
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Linda Lane, Summit, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 20 Linda Lane, Summit
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 20 Linda Lane, Summit
Access detailed property tax data for 20 Linda Lane, Summit, NJ 07901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $46,641 |
| Market value | $1,043,200 |
Assessment History for 20 Linda Lane, Summit
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Linda Lane, Summit, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,043,200 | $1,043,200 | 4.471 | $46,641 | +2.64% |
| 2024 | $1,043,200 | $1,043,200 | 4.356 | $45,442 | +0.67% |
| 2023 | $1,043,200 | $1,043,200 | 4.327 | $45,139 | +1.03% |
| 2022 | $1,043,200 | $1,043,200 | 4.283 | $44,680 | -0.79% |
| 2021 | $1,043,200 | $1,043,200 | 4.317 | $45,035 | -0.99% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Linda Lane, Summit, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Linda Lane, Summit to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Elementary School | 8 | Public | 1-5 | 327 | 0.31 |
| Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 504 | 0.61 |
| Brayton Elementary School | 8 | Public | 1-5 | 304 | 0.62 |
| Primary Center At Wilson | NR | Public | PK, K | 202 | 0.71 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L C Johnson Summit Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 942 | 0.98 |
| Devel L C New Providence | NR | Public | K-9 | 74 | 1.04 |
| Kent Place School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 621 | 1.26 |
| Oratory Preparatory School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 373 | 1.41 |