Union County  »  74 Druid Hill Rd

74 Druid Hill Road, Summit, NJ 07901 Property Information

74 Druid Hill Road, Summit, NJ 07901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

74 Druid Hill Road, Summit, NJ 07901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 74 Druid Hill Road, Summit
Zip code 07901
County Union
Municipality Summit City
Block 5104
Lot 33

Sales & Tax Overview for 74 Druid Hill Road, Summit

Sale date 06/15/2021
Sale price $1,103,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,824

Lot & Building Information for 74 Druid Hill Road, Summit

Building sqft 2,284
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.361
Year built 1958
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 74 Druid Hill Road, Summit

• • Improvements for 74 Druid Hill Road, Summit , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 74 Druid Hill Road, Summit

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 74 Druid Hill Road, Summit, NJ 07901?

74 Druid Hill Road, Summit, NJ 07901 was built in 1958 and has a total of 2,284 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 74 Druid Hill Road, Summit, NJ 07901 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $443,400, the tax amount paid for 74 Druid Hill Road, Summit, NJ 07901 is $19,824.

When was 74 Druid Hill Road, Summit, NJ 07901 last sold and what was the last sale price?

74 Druid Hill Road, Summit, NJ 07901 was last sold in 06/15/2021 for $1,103,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 74 Druid Hill Road, Summit

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 74 Druid Hill Road, Summit, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/2021 $1,103,000
11/20/2008 $850,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 74 Druid Hill Road, Summit with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 74 Druid Hill Road, Summit

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/18/2021 - D
06/30/2021 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2051
06/15/2021 - D
06/30/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/20/2008 - D
12/03/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/14/1986 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 74 Druid Hill Road, Summit

Access detailed property tax data for 74 Druid Hill Road, Summit, NJ 07901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,824
Market value $443,400

Assessment History for 74 Druid Hill Road, Summit

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 74 Druid Hill Road, Summit, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $443,400 $443,400 4.471 $19,824 +2.64%
2024 $443,400 $443,400 4.356 $19,315 +0.67%
2023 $443,400 $443,400 4.327 $19,186 +1.03%
2022 $443,400 $443,400 4.283 $18,991 -0.79%
2021 $443,400 $443,400 4.317 $19,142 -0.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 74 Druid Hill Road, Summit, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 74 Druid Hill Road, Summit to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Franklin Elementary School 8 Public 1-5 327 0.57
Brayton Elementary School 8 Public 1-5 304 0.65
Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child NR Private PK, K-12 504 0.74
Primary Center At Wilson NR Public PK, K 202 0.98

Nearest middle schools

L C Johnson Summit Middle School 7 Public 6-8 942 1.04
Devel L C New Providence NR Public K-9 74 1.16
Kent Place School NR Private PK-12 621 1.43
Oratory Preparatory School NR Private 7-12 373 1.62

Nearest high schools

Governor Livingston High School 7 Public 9-12 936 1.24