Union County  »  10 Stony Hill CT

10 Stony Hill Court, Summit, NJ 07901 Property Information

10 Stony Hill Court, Summit, NJ 07901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Stony Hill Court, Summit, NJ 07901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Stony Hill Court, Summit
Zip code 07901
County Union
Municipality Summit City
Block 5205
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Stony Hill Court, Summit

Sale date 08/30/1991
Sale price $392,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 10 Stony Hill Court, Summit

Building sqft 2,790
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.21
Year built 1962
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Stony Hill Court, Summit

• • Improvements for 10 Stony Hill Court, Summit , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Stony Hill Court, Summit

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Stony Hill Court, Summit, NJ 07901?

10 Stony Hill Court, Summit, NJ 07901 was built in 1962 and has a total of 2,790 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Stony Hill Court, Summit, NJ 07901 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $421,900, the tax amount paid for 10 Stony Hill Court, Summit, NJ 07901 is $18,863.

When was 10 Stony Hill Court, Summit, NJ 07901 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Stony Hill Court, Summit, NJ 07901 was last sold in 08/30/1991 for $392,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Stony Hill Court, Summit

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Stony Hill Court, Summit, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/1991 $392,500

Title Documents for 10 Stony Hill Court, Summit

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/30/1991 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Stony Hill Court, Summit

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Stony Hill Court, Summit, NJ 07901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,863
Current property tax $0
Market value $421,900

Assessment History for 10 Stony Hill Court, Summit

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Stony Hill Court, Summit, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $421,900 $421,900 4.471 $18,863 +2.64%
2024 $421,900 $421,900 4.356 $18,378 +0.67%
2023 $421,900 $421,900 4.327 $18,256 +1.03%
2022 $421,900 $421,900 4.283 $18,070 -0.79%
2021 $421,900 $421,900 4.317 $18,213 -0.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,314
Median age 41.5
Average household income $297,789
Family households 70.9%
Occupied housing units 9,014
Owner occupied units 66.3%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $985,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $995,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Stony Hill Court, Summit, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Stony Hill Court, Summit to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 Stony Hill Court, Summit

Here are the neighbors for 10 Stony Hill Court, Summit.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
156 Division Ave, Summit 2,990 07/30/1999 $462,500
14 Stony Hill CT, Summit 1,700 06/16/2025 $1,120,000
11 Stony Hill CT, Summit 3,239 04/03/2017 $330,000
303 Ashland Rd, Summit 2,992 08/20/2012 $860,000
144 Division Ave, Summit 2,202 08/01/1985 $220,000
15 Stony Hill CT, Summit 2,028 12/22/1999 $420,000
160 Division Ave, Summit 2,732 04/11/2015 $980,000
7 Stony Hill CT, Summit 1,328 07/07/2022 $680,000
176 Division Ave, Summit 1,884 11/16/1994
148 Division Ave, Summit 2,068 03/07/2025 $1,412,000
9 Stony Hill CT, Summit 2,478 08/27/2025 $1,700,216
309 Ashland Rd, Summit 3,181 06/01/2023 $1,300,000
172 Division Ave, Summit 2,235 06/16/2017 $716,000
168 Division Ave, Summit 2,044 12/17/2015 $675,000
164 Division Ave, Summit 3,014 05/08/2018 $825,000
152 Division Ave, Summit 3,144 05/04/2017 $1,195,000