754 Lynmar Way, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information
754 Lynmar Way, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 754 Lynmar Way, Union |
| Zip code | 07083 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Union Township |
| Block | 203 |
| Lot | 28 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 754 Lynmar Way, Union
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 02/13/2020 |
| Sale price | $345,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,421 |
Lot & Building Information for 754 Lynmar Way, Union
| Building sqft | 1,511 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.166 |
| Year built | 1939 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 754 Lynmar Way, Union
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 754 Lynmar Way, Union , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 754 Lynmar Way, Union
754 Lynmar Way, Union, NJ 07083 was built in 1939 and has a total of 1,511 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 754 Lynmar Way, Union, NJ 07083 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $51,100, the tax amount paid for 754 Lynmar Way, Union, NJ 07083 is $11,918.
When was 754 Lynmar Way, Union, NJ 07083 last sold and what was the last sale price?754 Lynmar Way, Union, NJ 07083 was last sold in 02/13/2020 for $345,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 754 Lynmar Way, Union
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 754 Lynmar Way, Union, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/13/2020 | $345,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 754 Lynmar Way, Union
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 754 Lynmar Way, Union
Access detailed property tax data for 754 Lynmar Way, Union, NJ 07083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $11,421 |
| Market value | $51,100 |
Assessment History for 754 Lynmar Way, Union
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 754 Lynmar Way, Union, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $51,100 | $51,100 | 22.351 | $11,421 | +3.15% |
| 2023 | $51,100 | $51,100 | 21.669 | $11,073 | +3.60% |
| 2022 | $51,100 | $51,100 | 20.916 | $10,688 | +2.48% |
| 2021 | $51,100 | $51,100 | 20.409 | $10,429 | +2.03% |
| 2020 | $51,100 | $51,100 | 20.002 | $10,221 | +1.36% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 754 Lynmar Way, Union, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 754 Lynmar Way, Union to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Number 12, Elmora Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 648 | 0.41 |
| Number 12, Elmora Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 648 | 0.41 |
| No 27 Dr Antonio Pantoja | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 885 | 0.46 |
| No 27 Dr Antonio Pantoja | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 885 | 0.46 |
| St Genevieve School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 164 | 0.54 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Number 12, Elmora Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 648 | 0.41 |
| No 27 Dr Antonio Pantoja | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 885 | 0.46 |
| St Genevieve School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 164 | 0.54 |
| Jewish Educational Center Lower School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 340 | 0.60 |
| Number 23, N.M. Butler Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-8 | 600 | 0.78 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rav Teitz Mesivta Academy | NR | Private | 9-12 | 145 | 0.60 |
| A Hamilton Preparatory Academy | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 996 | 0.69 |
| The Jardine Academy | NR | Private | 0 | 0.90 | |
| Bruriah High School Of the Jewish Educational Center | NR | Private | 6-12 | 311 | 0.92 |
| Bruriah High School For Girls | NR | Private | 7-12 | 379 | 0.92 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 754 Lynmar Way, Union
Here are the neighbors for 754 Lynmar Way, Union.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 821 Monmouth Rd, Union | 04/15/2004 | $275,000 | |
| 852 Travers St, Union | 04/21/2014 | $290,000 | |
| 736 Lynmar Way, Union | 03/11/2005 | $360,000 | |
| 835 Monmouth Rd, Union | 12/13/2017 | $405,000 | |
| 856 Travers St, Union | 1,736 | 06/03/2020 | $416,000 |
| 810 Travers St, Union | 1,334 | 10/23/2021 | $1 |
| 847 Monmouth Rd, Union | 06/02/2000 | $194,500 | |
| 834 Travers St, Union | 12/18/2000 | $187,500 | |
| 845 Monmouth Rd, Union | 1,280 | 09/30/2020 | $299,900 |
| 826 Travers St, Union | 1,334 | 03/25/2024 | $528,000 |
| 815 Monmouth Rd, Union | 1,638 | 10/29/2020 | $475,000 |
| 811 Monmouth Rd, Union | 08/26/1992 | $155,500 | |
| 838 Travers St, Union | 09/14/1990 | $158,000 | |
| 822 Travers St, Union | 08/02/1999 | $165,000 | |
| 841 Monmouth Rd, Union | 1,296 | 07/24/2023 | $425,000 |
| 825 Monmouth Rd, Union | |||
| 830 Travers St, Union | 12/03/2011 | $265,000 | |
| 829 Monmouth Rd, Union | 1 | 07/07/2005 | $330,000 |
| 864 Travers St, Union | 03/31/2010 | $355,000 | |
| 765 Vivian Ter, Union | 08/28/2007 | $330,000 |