Union County  »  07083  »  Green Ln  »  565 Green Ln

565 Green Lane, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

565 Green Lane, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

565 Green Lane, Union, NJ 07083
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 565 Green Lane, Union
Zip code 07083
County Union
Municipality Union Township
Block 301
Lot 44

Sales & Tax Overview for 565 Green Lane, Union

Sale date 03/08/2006
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $64,138

Lot & Building Information for 565 Green Lane, Union

Building sqft 22,160
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 1.314
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 565 Green Lane, Union

• • Improvements for 565 Green Lane, Union , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 565 Green Lane, Union

How many sq. ft. does 565 Green Lane, Union, NJ 07083 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 565 Green Lane, Union, NJ 07083 has a total of 22,160 square feet and a current price per square foot of $85.

What is the market value of 565 Green Lane, Union, NJ 07083?

The current market value is $275,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 565 Green Lane, Union

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 565 Green Lane, Union, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/08/2006 $1,900,000
12/08/2004 $1
11/28/1989 $1,580,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 565 Green Lane, Union with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 565 Green Lane, Union

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/08/2006 - D
03/20/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/08/2004 - D
12/14/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/28/1989 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 565 Green Lane, Union

Access detailed property tax data for 565 Green Lane, Union, NJ 07083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $64,138
Market value $275,000

Assessment History for 565 Green Lane, Union

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 565 Green Lane, Union, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $275,000 $275,000 23.323 $64,138 +4.35%
2024 $275,000 $275,000 22.351 $61,465 +3.15%
2023 $275,000 $275,000 21.669 $59,590 +3.60%
2022 $275,000 $275,000 20.916 $57,519 +2.48%
2021 $275,000 $275,000 20.409 $56,125 +2.03%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 58,170
Median age 41.4
Average household income $140,179
Family households 72.1%
Occupied housing units 20,278
Owner occupied units 72.7%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $466,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $429,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 565 Green Lane, Union, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 565 Green Lane, Union to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 565 Green Lane, Union

Here are the neighbors for 565 Green Lane, Union.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
446 Shearer Ave, Union 11/20/2015 $1
575 Green Ln, Union 59,346 10/08/1991 $550,000
410 Conant Ave, Union 05/13/1997 $145,000
605 Green Ln, Union 05/27/2004 $375,000
1005 Magie Ave, Union 05/20/1999 $207,500
1001 Magie Ave, Union 09/28/1982
414 Conant Ave, Union 10/16/2001 $249,900
474 Shearer Ave, Union 10/25/2000 $184,700
1015 Magie Ave, Union 2,762 04/15/2022 $645,000
458 Shearer Ave, Union 1,488 05/11/2023 $545,000
452 Shearer Ave, Union 07/29/1988 $185,000