Union County  »  07083  »  Nottingham Way  »  337 Nottingham Way

337 Nottingham Way, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

337 Nottingham Way, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

337 Nottingham Way, Union, NJ 07083
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 337 Nottingham Way, Union
Zip code 07083
County Union
Municipality Union Township
Block 707
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 337 Nottingham Way, Union

Sale date 06/16/2025
Sale price $530,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,002

Lot & Building Information for 337 Nottingham Way, Union

Building sqft 1,799
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.126
Year built 1958

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (RA)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 337 Nottingham Way, Union

• • Improvements for 337 Nottingham Way, Union , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 337 Nottingham Way, Union

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 337 Nottingham Way, Union, NJ 07083?

337 Nottingham Way, Union, NJ 07083 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,799 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 337 Nottingham Way, Union, NJ 07083 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $53,700, the tax amount paid for 337 Nottingham Way, Union, NJ 07083 is $12,524.

When was 337 Nottingham Way, Union, NJ 07083 last sold and what was the last sale price?

337 Nottingham Way, Union, NJ 07083 was last sold in 06/16/2025 for $530,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 337 Nottingham Way, Union

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 337 Nottingham Way, Union, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/2025 $530,000
02/03/2023 $550,000
06/09/2021 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 337 Nottingham Way, Union with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 337 Nottingham Way, Union

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/16/2025 - D
07/02/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/24/2023 - D
02/28/2023 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2053
02/03/2023 - D
02/28/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/09/2021 - D
07/14/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/27/2013 - D
01/09/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/05/2005 - D
05/12/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/28/1977 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 337 Nottingham Way, Union

Access detailed property tax data for 337 Nottingham Way, Union, NJ 07083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,002
Market value $53,700

Assessment History for 337 Nottingham Way, Union

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 337 Nottingham Way, Union, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $53,700 $53,700 22.351 $12,002 +3.92%
2023 $53,300 $53,300 21.669 $11,550 +3.60%
2022 $53,300 $53,300 20.916 $11,148 +2.48%
2021 $53,300 $53,300 20.409 $10,878 +2.03%
2020 $53,300 $53,300 20.002 $10,661 +1.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 337 Nottingham Way, Union, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 337 Nottingham Way, Union to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Jardine Academy NR Private 0 0.52
Sherman Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 353 0.54
Sherman Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 353 0.54
Number 21, Victor Mravlag Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 623 0.61

Nearest middle schools

The Jardine Academy NR Private 0 0.52
Roselle Park Middle School 5 Public 6-8 479 0.78
St Genevieve School NR Private PK, K-8 164 1.05
Kawameeh Middle School 6 Public 5-8 710 1.06

Nearest high schools

The Jardine Academy NR Private 0 0.52
Roselle Park High School 3 Public 9-12 630 0.88