Union County  »  07083  »  Lehigh Ave  »  495 Lehigh Ave

495 Lehigh Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

495 Lehigh Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

495 Lehigh Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 495 Lehigh Avenue, Union
Zip code 07083
County Union
Municipality Union Township
Block 708
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 495 Lehigh Avenue, Union

Sale date 02/14/1997
Sale price $436,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,476

Lot & Building Information for 495 Lehigh Avenue, Union

Building sqft 13,592
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.9

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 495 Lehigh Avenue, Union

• • Improvements for 495 Lehigh Avenue, Union , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 495 Lehigh Avenue, Union

How many sq. ft. does 495 Lehigh Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 495 Lehigh Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 has a total of 13,592 square feet and a current price per square foot of $32.

What is the market value of 495 Lehigh Avenue, Union, NJ 07083?

The current market value is $145,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 495 Lehigh Avenue, Union

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 495 Lehigh Avenue, Union, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/14/1997 $436,000

Title Documents for 495 Lehigh Avenue, Union

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/14/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 495 Lehigh Avenue, Union

Access detailed property tax data for 495 Lehigh Avenue, Union, NJ 07083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $32,476
Market value $145,300

Assessment History for 495 Lehigh Avenue, Union

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 495 Lehigh Avenue, Union, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $145,300 $145,300 22.351 $32,476 +3.15%
2023 $145,300 $145,300 21.669 $31,485 +3.60%
2022 $145,300 $145,300 20.916 $30,391 +2.48%
2021 $145,300 $145,300 20.409 $29,654 +2.03%
2020 $145,300 $145,300 20.002 $29,063 +1.36%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 57,036
Median age 41
Average household income $138,535
Family households 73.0%
Occupied housing units 19,916
Owner occupied units 74.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $435,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $402,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 495 Lehigh Avenue, Union, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 495 Lehigh Avenue, Union to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 495 Lehigh Avenue, Union

Here are the neighbors for 495 Lehigh Avenue, Union.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
432 Lehigh Ave, Union 1,973 07/10/2019 $370,000
436 Lehigh Ave, Union
831 Greenwich Ln, Union 05/18/2005 $440,000
451-453 Lehigh Ave, Union 7,897 12/02/2015 $1
835 Greenwich Ln, Union 01/06/1997 $171,400
426 Lehigh Ave, Union 09/22/1998 $145,000
525 Lehigh Ave, Union 01/20/2016 $320,000
461 Lehigh Ave, Union 5,309 04/04/2016 $275,000
440 Lehigh Ave, Union 07/29/2005 $460,000
521 Lehigh Ave, Union 5,100 01/13/2016 $425,000