1025 Galloping Hill Road, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1025 Galloping Hill Road, Union |
| Zip code | 07083 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Union Township |
| Block | 801 |
| Lot | 63 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1025 Galloping Hill Road, Union
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 1025 Galloping Hill Road, Union
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 19.79 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1025 Galloping Hill Road, Union
- • Improvements for 1025 Galloping Hill Road, Union , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1025 Galloping Hill Road, Union
Assessed at $1,979,000, the tax amount paid for 1025 Galloping Hill Road, Union, NJ 07083 is $461,562.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1025 Galloping Hill Road, Union
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1025 Galloping Hill Road, Union, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1025 Galloping Hill Road, Union
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1025 Galloping Hill Road, Union
Access detailed property tax data for 1025 Galloping Hill Road, Union, NJ 07083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $442,326 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,979,000 |
Assessment History for 1025 Galloping Hill Road, Union
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1025 Galloping Hill Road, Union, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,979,000 | $1,979,000 | 22.351 | $442,326 | +3.15% |
| 2023 | $1,979,000 | $1,979,000 | 21.669 | $428,830 | +3.60% |
| 2022 | $1,979,000 | $1,979,000 | 20.916 | $413,928 | +2.48% |
| 2021 | $1,979,000 | $1,979,000 | 20.409 | $403,894 | +2.03% |
| 2020 | $1,979,000 | $1,979,000 | 20.002 | $395,840 | +1.36% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1025 Galloping Hill Road, Union, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1025 Galloping Hill Road, Union to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 572 | 0.38 |
| The Jardine Academy | NR | Private | 0 | 0.81 | |
| Sherman Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 353 | 0.81 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Jardine Academy | NR | Private | 0 | 0.81 | |
| Roselle Park Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 479 | 0.83 |
| Kawameeh Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 710 | 0.91 |
| Number 21, Victor Mravlag Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 623 | 0.93 |
| Holy Spirit School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 112 | 1.14 |