Union County  »  07083  »  Tucker Ave  »  324 Tucker Ave

324 Tucker Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

324 Tucker Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

324 Tucker Avenue, Union, NJ 07083
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 324 Tucker Avenue, Union
Zip code 07083
County Union
Municipality Union Township
Block 903
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 324 Tucker Avenue, Union

Sale date 12/02/2022
Sale price $10
Property tax $10,460

Lot & Building Information for 324 Tucker Avenue, Union

Building sqft 1,768
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1942

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (RA)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 324 Tucker Avenue, Union

• • Improvements for 324 Tucker Avenue, Union , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 324 Tucker Avenue, Union

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 324 Tucker Avenue, Union, NJ 07083?

324 Tucker Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 was built in 1942 and has a total of 1,768 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 324 Tucker Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $46,800, the tax amount paid for 324 Tucker Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 is $10,915.

When was 324 Tucker Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 last sold and what was the last sale price?

324 Tucker Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 was last sold in 12/02/2022 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 324 Tucker Avenue, Union

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 324 Tucker Avenue, Union, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2022 $10
03/30/2020 $378,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 324 Tucker Avenue, Union with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 324 Tucker Avenue, Union

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/02/2022 - D
12/06/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/30/2020 - D
04/24/2020 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2050
03/30/2020 - D
04/24/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/27/1987 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 324 Tucker Avenue, Union

Access detailed property tax data for 324 Tucker Avenue, Union, NJ 07083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,460
Market value $46,800

Assessment History for 324 Tucker Avenue, Union

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 324 Tucker Avenue, Union, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $46,800 $46,800 22.351 $10,460 +3.15%
2023 $46,800 $46,800 21.669 $10,141 +3.60%
2022 $46,800 $46,800 20.916 $9,789 +2.48%
2021 $46,800 $46,800 20.409 $9,551 +2.03%
2020 $46,800 $46,800 20.002 $9,361 +1.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 324 Tucker Avenue, Union, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 324 Tucker Avenue, Union to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Washington Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 572 0.54
Washington Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 572 0.54
Robert Gordon Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 308 0.75
Robert Gordon Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 308 0.75
Ernest J. Finizio - Aldene Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 261 0.87

Nearest middle schools

Roselle Park Middle School 5 Public 6-8 479 0.75
Kawameeh Middle School 6 Public 5-8 710 1.09
The Jardine Academy NR Private 0 1.09
St. Theresa Grade School NR Private PK-8 220 1.17
Number 21, Victor Mravlag Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 623 1.17

Nearest high schools

Roselle Park High School 3 Public 9-12 630 0.61
The Jardine Academy NR Private 0 1.09
Raymond Lesniak Energy Strength Hope Recovery High School NR Public 9-12 2 1.12
David Brearley High School 4 Public 7-12 774 1.45
Abraham Clark High School 1 Public 9-12 884 1.51

Neighbors for 324 Tucker Avenue, Union

Here are the neighbors for 324 Tucker Avenue, Union.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
316 Tucker Ave, Union 09/29/2014 $317,500
300 Tucker Ave, Union 03/15/2004 $298,730
101 Sinclair Ave, Union 1,528 07/17/2023 $570,000
147 Sinclair Ave, Union 1,992 01/11/2022 $537,000
163 Walton Ave, Union 11/09/2007 $536,250
165 Walton Ave, Union 07/11/2013 $310,000
143 Sinclair Ave, Union 07/06/1993 $225,000
139 Sinclair Ave, Union 1,601 08/10/2021 $430,000
389 Mercer Ave, Union 2,688 03/05/2024 $300,000
376 Mercer Ave, Union 10/25/2018 $490,000
336 Tucker Ave, Union 1,326 07/01/2022 $483,000
169 Walton Ave, Union 08/28/2008 $237,000
328 Tucker Ave, Union 05/18/2023 $1
332 Tucker Ave, Union 06/25/2013 $235,000
161 Walton Ave, Union 2,800 09/01/2011 $370,000
342 Tucker Ave, Union 05/11/2007 $425,000
320 Tucker Ave, Union 06/16/2011 $1
312 Tucker Ave, Union 06/06/2002 $1
346 Tucker Ave, Union 1,568 04/11/2022 $342,850
370 Mercer Ave, Union 07/26/2008 $280,000