Union County  »  07083  »  Tucker Ave  »  321 Tucker Ave

321 Tucker Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

321 Tucker Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

321 Tucker Avenue, Union, NJ 07083
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 321 Tucker Avenue, Union
Zip code 07083
County Union
Municipality Union Township
Block 905
Lot 15.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 321 Tucker Avenue, Union

Sale date 11/15/2012
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 321 Tucker Avenue, Union

Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.303
Year built 1983
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 321 Tucker Avenue, Union

• • Improvements for 321 Tucker Avenue, Union , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 321 Tucker Avenue, Union

When was 321 Tucker Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 built?

321 Tucker Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 was built in 1983.

What is the assessed value of 321 Tucker Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $53,700, the tax amount paid for 321 Tucker Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 is $12,524.

When was 321 Tucker Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 last sold and what was the last sale price?

321 Tucker Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 was last sold in 11/15/2012 for $1,700,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 321 Tucker Avenue, Union

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 321 Tucker Avenue, Union, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2012 $1,700,000
07/10/2012 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 321 Tucker Avenue, Union with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 321 Tucker Avenue, Union

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/15/2012 - D
11/19/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/10/2012 - D
08/02/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 321 Tucker Avenue, Union

Access detailed property tax data for 321 Tucker Avenue, Union, NJ 07083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,002
Current property tax $0
Market value $53,700

Assessment History for 321 Tucker Avenue, Union

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 321 Tucker Avenue, Union, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $53,700 $53,700 22.351 $12,002 +3.15%
2023 $53,700 $53,700 21.669 $11,636 +3.60%
2022 $53,700 $53,700 20.916 $11,232 +2.48%
2021 $53,700 $53,700 20.409 $10,960 +2.03%
2020 $53,700 $53,700 20.002 $10,741 +1.36%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 57,036
Median age 41
Average household income $138,535
Family households 73.0%
Occupied housing units 19,916
Owner occupied units 74.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $435,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $402,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 321 Tucker Avenue, Union, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 321 Tucker Avenue, Union to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 321 Tucker Avenue, Union

Here are the neighbors for 321 Tucker Avenue, Union.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
209 Carolyn Rd, Union 1,290
203 Carolyn Rd, Union 08/29/2016 $240,000
225 Tucker Ave, Union
210 Chestnut St, Union 1,790 07/20/2020 $1
202 Chestnut St, Union 1,680 04/22/1986 $145,000
207 Carolyn Rd, Union 1,560 12/14/2018 $350,000
301 Tucker Ave, Union 11/15/2012 $1,700,000
216 Chestnut St, Union 07/21/2025 $1
11 Sumner Ave, Union 12/12/2002 $287,000
250 Chestnut St, Union 11/25/1998 $189,000
206 Chestnut St, Union 06/29/1977