301 New Jersey Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information
301 New Jersey Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 301 New Jersey Avenue, Union |
| Zip code | 07083 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Union Township |
| Block | 1007 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 301 New Jersey Avenue, Union
| Sale date | 01/30/2020 |
| Sale price | $300,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,076 |
Lot & Building Information for 301 New Jersey Avenue, Union
| Building sqft | 1,344 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
| Year built | 1924 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 301 New Jersey Avenue, Union
- • Improvements for 301 New Jersey Avenue, Union , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 301 New Jersey Avenue, Union
301 New Jersey Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 was built in 1924 and has a total of 1,344 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 301 New Jersey Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $43,200, the tax amount paid for 301 New Jersey Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 is $10,075.
When was 301 New Jersey Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 last sold and what was the last sale price?301 New Jersey Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 was last sold in 01/30/2020 for $300,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 301 New Jersey Avenue, Union
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 301 New Jersey Avenue, Union, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2020 | $300,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 301 New Jersey Avenue, Union
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 301 New Jersey Avenue, Union
Access detailed property tax data for 301 New Jersey Avenue, Union, NJ 07083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,076 |
| Market value | $43,200 |
Assessment History for 301 New Jersey Avenue, Union
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 301 New Jersey Avenue, Union, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $43,200 | $43,200 | 23.323 | $10,076 | +4.35% |
| 2024 | $43,200 | $43,200 | 22.351 | $9,656 | +3.15% |
| 2023 | $43,200 | $43,200 | 21.669 | $9,361 | +3.60% |
| 2022 | $43,200 | $43,200 | 20.916 | $9,036 | +2.48% |
| 2021 | $43,200 | $43,200 | 20.409 | $8,817 | +2.03% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 301 New Jersey Avenue, Union, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 301 New Jersey Avenue, Union to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 572 | 0.22 |
| Kawameeh Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 710 | 0.75 |
| The Jardine Academy | NR | Private | 0 | 0.87 | |
| Sherman Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 353 | 0.96 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kawameeh Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 710 | 0.75 |
| The Jardine Academy | NR | Private | 0 | 0.87 | |
| Roselle Park Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 479 | 1.00 |
| Holy Spirit School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 112 | 1.01 |
| Number 21, Victor Mravlag Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 623 | 1.03 |