312 St Johns Place, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information
312 St Johns Place, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 312 St Johns Place, Union |
| Zip code | 07083 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Union Township |
| Block | 1009 |
| Lot | 52 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 312 St Johns Place, Union
| Sale date | 08/21/2019 |
| Sale price | $580,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $17,233 |
Lot & Building Information for 312 St Johns Place, Union
| Building sqft | 2,528 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
| Year built | 2019 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 312 St Johns Place, Union
- • Improvements for 312 St Johns Place, Union , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 312 St Johns Place, Union
312 St Johns Place, Union, NJ 07083 was built in 2019 and has a total of 2,528 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 312 St Johns Place, Union, NJ 07083 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $77,100, the tax amount paid for 312 St Johns Place, Union, NJ 07083 is $17,982.
When was 312 St Johns Place, Union, NJ 07083 last sold and what was the last sale price?312 St Johns Place, Union, NJ 07083 was last sold in 08/21/2019 for $580,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 312 St Johns Place, Union
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 312 St Johns Place, Union, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 312 St Johns Place, Union
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 312 St Johns Place, Union
Access detailed property tax data for 312 St Johns Place, Union, NJ 07083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $17,233 |
| Market value | $77,100 |
Assessment History for 312 St Johns Place, Union
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 312 St Johns Place, Union, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $77,100 | $77,100 | 22.351 | $17,233 | +3.15% |
| 2023 | $77,100 | $77,100 | 21.669 | $16,707 | +3.60% |
| 2022 | $77,100 | $77,100 | 20.916 | $16,126 | +2.48% |
| 2021 | $77,100 | $77,100 | 20.409 | $15,735 | +2.03% |
| 2020 | $77,100 | $77,100 | 20.002 | $15,422 | +290.76% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 312 St Johns Place, Union, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 312 St Johns Place, Union to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 572 | 0.10 |
| Kawameeh Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 710 | 0.64 |
| Livingston Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-4 | 465 | 0.90 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kawameeh Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 710 | 0.64 |
| The Jardine Academy | NR | Private | 0 | 0.91 | |
| Holy Spirit School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 112 | 0.91 |
| Number 21, Victor Mravlag Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 623 | 1.09 |
| Roselle Park Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 479 | 1.11 |