Union County  »  07083  »  Spring St  »  368 Spring St

368 Spring Street, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

368 Spring Street, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

368 Spring Street, Union, NJ 07083
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 368 Spring Street, Union
Zip code 07083
County Union
Municipality Union Township
Block 1012
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 368 Spring Street, Union

Sale date 07/15/2019
Sale price $10
Property tax $10,684

Lot & Building Information for 368 Spring Street, Union

Building sqft 1,782
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.138
Year built 1930

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (RA)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 368 Spring Street, Union

• • Improvements for 368 Spring Street, Union , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 368 Spring Street, Union

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 368 Spring Street, Union, NJ 07083?

368 Spring Street, Union, NJ 07083 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,782 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 368 Spring Street, Union, NJ 07083 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $47,800, the tax amount paid for 368 Spring Street, Union, NJ 07083 is $11,148.

When was 368 Spring Street, Union, NJ 07083 last sold and what was the last sale price?

368 Spring Street, Union, NJ 07083 was last sold in 07/15/2019 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 368 Spring Street, Union

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 368 Spring Street, Union, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2019 $10
06/13/2016 $1
01/29/2003 $292,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 368 Spring Street, Union with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 368 Spring Street, Union

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/15/2019 - D
08/01/2019 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2049
07/15/2019 - D
08/01/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/13/2016 - D
07/26/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/29/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 368 Spring Street, Union

Access detailed property tax data for 368 Spring Street, Union, NJ 07083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,684
Market value $47,800

Assessment History for 368 Spring Street, Union

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 368 Spring Street, Union, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $47,800 $47,800 22.351 $10,684 +4.24%
2023 $47,300 $47,300 21.669 $10,249 +3.60%
2022 $47,300 $47,300 20.916 $9,893 +2.48%
2021 $47,300 $47,300 20.409 $9,653 +2.03%
2020 $47,300 $47,300 20.002 $9,461 +1.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 368 Spring Street, Union, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 368 Spring Street, Union to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Washington Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 572 0.14
Washington Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 572 0.14
Kawameeh Middle School 6 Public 5-8 710 0.70
The Jardine Academy NR Private 0 0.95
Livingston Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 465 0.98

Nearest middle schools

Kawameeh Middle School 6 Public 5-8 710 0.70
The Jardine Academy NR Private 0 0.95
Holy Spirit School NR Private PK-8 112 0.98
Roselle Park Middle School 5 Public 6-8 479 1.07
Number 21, Victor Mravlag Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 623 1.12

Nearest high schools

The Jardine Academy NR Private 0 0.95
Roselle Park High School 3 Public 9-12 630 0.99
Raymond Lesniak Energy Strength Hope Recovery High School NR Public 9-12 2 1.41