Union County  »  07083  »  Durham CT  »  355 Durham CT

355 Durham Court, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

355 Durham Court, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

355 Durham Court, Union, NJ 07083
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 355 Durham Court, Union
Zip code 07083
County Union
Municipality Union Township
Block 1101
Lot 48

Sales & Tax Overview for 355 Durham Court, Union

Sale date 08/08/2008
Sale price $1
Property tax $15,936

Lot & Building Information for 355 Durham Court, Union

Building sqft 2,592
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.241
Year built 1941

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (RA)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 355 Durham Court, Union

• • Improvements for 355 Durham Court, Union , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 355 Durham Court, Union

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 355 Durham Court, Union, NJ 07083?

355 Durham Court, Union, NJ 07083 was built in 1941 and has a total of 2,592 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 355 Durham Court, Union, NJ 07083 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $71,300, the tax amount paid for 355 Durham Court, Union, NJ 07083 is $16,629.

When was 355 Durham Court, Union, NJ 07083 last sold and what was the last sale price?

355 Durham Court, Union, NJ 07083 was last sold in 08/08/2008 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 355 Durham Court, Union

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 355 Durham Court, Union, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/2008 $1
08/27/2001 $375,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 355 Durham Court, Union with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 355 Durham Court, Union

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/08/2008 - D
09/02/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/27/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 355 Durham Court, Union

Access detailed property tax data for 355 Durham Court, Union, NJ 07083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,936
Market value $71,300

Assessment History for 355 Durham Court, Union

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 355 Durham Court, Union, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $71,300 $71,300 22.351 $15,936 +4.47%
2023 $70,400 $70,400 21.669 $15,255 +3.60%
2022 $70,400 $70,400 20.916 $14,725 +2.48%
2021 $70,400 $70,400 20.409 $14,368 +2.03%
2020 $70,400 $70,400 20.002 $14,081 +1.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 355 Durham Court, Union, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 355 Durham Court, Union to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Washington Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 572 0.27
Washington Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 572 0.27
Kawameeh Middle School 6 Public 5-8 710 0.52
Livingston Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 465 0.65
Livingston Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 465 0.65

Nearest middle schools

Kawameeh Middle School 6 Public 5-8 710 0.52
Holy Spirit School NR Private PK-8 112 0.69
The Jardine Academy NR Private 0 0.75
Number 21, Victor Mravlag Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 623 0.99
Roselle Park Middle School 5 Public 6-8 479 1.26

Nearest high schools

The Jardine Academy NR Private 0 0.75
Roselle Park High School 3 Public 9-12 630 1.26
Hillside High School 2 Public 9-12 925 1.37