Union County  »  07083  »  Elberson CT  »  3 Elberson CT

3 Elberson Court, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

3 Elberson Court, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Elberson Court, Union, NJ 07083
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Elberson Court, Union
Zip code 07083
County Union
Municipality Union Township
Block 1402
Lot 28

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Elberson Court, Union

Sale date 03/12/2018
Sale price $335,999
Property tax $11,287

Lot & Building Information for 3 Elberson Court, Union

Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.128
Year built 1959

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (RA)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Elberson Court, Union

• • Improvements for 3 Elberson Court, Union , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Elberson Court, Union

When was 3 Elberson Court, Union, NJ 07083 built?

3 Elberson Court, Union, NJ 07083 was built in 1959.

What is the assessed value of 3 Elberson Court, Union, NJ 07083 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $50,500, the tax amount paid for 3 Elberson Court, Union, NJ 07083 is $11,778.

When was 3 Elberson Court, Union, NJ 07083 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Elberson Court, Union, NJ 07083 was last sold in 03/12/2018 for $335,999.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Elberson Court, Union

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Elberson Court, Union, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/12/2018 $335,999

Title Documents for 3 Elberson Court, Union

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/12/2018 - D
04/23/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/19/1979 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Elberson Court, Union

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Elberson Court, Union, NJ 07083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,287
Market value $50,500

Assessment History for 3 Elberson Court, Union

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Elberson Court, Union, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $50,500 $50,500 22.351 $11,287 +3.15%
2023 $50,500 $50,500 21.669 $10,943 +3.60%
2022 $50,500 $50,500 20.916 $10,563 +2.48%
2021 $50,500 $50,500 20.409 $10,307 +2.03%
2020 $50,500 $50,500 20.002 $10,101 +1.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Elberson Court, Union, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Elberson Court, Union to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Espin Preschool Center NR Private PK-K 99 0.49
Espin Preschool Center NR Private PK-K 99 0.49
Livingston Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 465 0.53
Livingston Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 465 0.53
Hurden-Looker Elementary School 6 Public 2-6 376 0.55

Nearest middle schools

Holy Spirit School NR Private PK-8 112 0.62
Theodore Brown Christian Acade NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.93
Kawameeh Middle School 6 Public 5-8 710 1.01
Hillside Innovation Academy 4 Public 7-8 99 1.03
Walter O. Krumbiegel Middle School 2 Public 7-8 376 1.13

Nearest high schools

Hillside High School 2 Public 9-12 925 0.29
The Jardine Academy NR Private 0 1.27
Bruriah High School Of the Jewish Educational Center NR Private 6-12 311 1.46
Bruriah High School For Girls NR Private 7-12 379 1.46
Benedictine Academy NR Private 9-12 127 1.48

Neighbors for 3 Elberson Court, Union

Here are the neighbors for 3 Elberson Court, Union.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Elberson CT, Union 1,406 03/30/2023 $420,000
21 Elberson CT, Union 07/22/2014 $1
1354 Brookfall Ave, Union 1,828 04/29/2022 $485,000
19 Elberson CT, Union 11/06/2017 $350,000
16 Elberson CT, Union 09/18/2003 $290,000
1358 Brookfall Ave, Union 08/20/2018 $294,000
9 Elberson CT, Union 02/15/2006 $347,500
4 Elberson CT, Union 1,430 02/27/2023 $540,000
1355 Vauxhall Rd, Union 1,668 10/01/2019 $380,000
1336 Brookfall Ave, Union 1,266 11/23/2022 $405,000
1330 Brookfall Ave, Union 08/08/1989 $147,000
1342 Brookfall Ave, Union 1,315 06/04/2021 $370,000
20 Elberson CT, Union 1,448 06/17/2025 $575,000
1346 Brookfall Ave, Union 1 10/06/1996 $1
12 Elberson CT, Union 11/20/2008 $325,000
8 Elberson CT, Union 1,406 02/22/2007 $330,000
1268 Wildwood Ter, Union 1,544 12/30/2019 $335,000
1350 Brookfall Ave, Union 1,680 04/08/2019 $360,000
1264 Wildwood Ter, Union 12/23/2009 $175,000
1260 Wildwood Ter, Union 05/23/2025 $1