1286 Marcella Drive, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information
1286 Marcella Drive, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1286 Marcella Drive, Union |
| Zip code | 07083 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Union Township |
| Block | 1508 |
| Lot | 21 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1286 Marcella Drive, Union
| Sale date | 04/14/2022 |
| Sale price | $530,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,740 |
Lot & Building Information for 1286 Marcella Drive, Union
| Building sqft | 2,030 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.1 |
| Year built | 1956 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1286 Marcella Drive, Union
- • Improvements for 1286 Marcella Drive, Union , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1286 Marcella Drive, Union
1286 Marcella Drive, Union, NJ 07083 was built in 1956 and has a total of 2,030 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1286 Marcella Drive, Union, NJ 07083 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $57,000, the tax amount paid for 1286 Marcella Drive, Union, NJ 07083 is $13,294.
When was 1286 Marcella Drive, Union, NJ 07083 last sold and what was the last sale price?1286 Marcella Drive, Union, NJ 07083 was last sold in 04/14/2022 for $530,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1286 Marcella Drive, Union
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1286 Marcella Drive, Union, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1286 Marcella Drive, Union
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1286 Marcella Drive, Union
Access detailed property tax data for 1286 Marcella Drive, Union, NJ 07083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,740 |
| Market value | $57,000 |
Assessment History for 1286 Marcella Drive, Union
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1286 Marcella Drive, Union, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $57,000 | $57,000 | 22.351 | $12,740 | +3.15% |
| 2023 | $57,000 | $57,000 | 21.669 | $12,351 | +3.60% |
| 2022 | $57,000 | $57,000 | 20.916 | $11,922 | +2.48% |
| 2021 | $57,000 | $57,000 | 20.409 | $11,633 | +2.03% |
| 2020 | $57,000 | $57,000 | 20.002 | $11,401 | +1.36% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1286 Marcella Drive, Union, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1286 Marcella Drive, Union to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deanna G. Taylor Academy | 3 | Public | 2-6 | 211 | 0.41 |
| Hurden-Looker Elementary School | 6 | Public | 2-6 | 376 | 0.43 |
| Livingston Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-4 | 465 | 0.67 |
| Espin Preschool Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 99 | 0.69 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holy Spirit School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 112 | 0.71 |
| Theodore Brown Christian Acade | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.77 |
| Walter O. Krumbiegel Middle School | 2 | Public | 7-8 | 376 | 1.02 |
| Hillside Innovation Academy | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 99 | 1.04 |
| Kawameeh Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 710 | 1.10 |