Union County  »  07083  »  Morris Ave  »  1435 Morris Ave

1435 Morris Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

1435 Morris Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1435 Morris Avenue, Union, NJ 07083
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1435 Morris Avenue, Union
Zip code 07083
County Union
Municipality Union Township
Block 1608
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 1435 Morris Avenue, Union

Sale date 02/28/2007
Sale price $1,375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $81,631

Lot & Building Information for 1435 Morris Avenue, Union

Building sqft 24,988
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.917

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1435 Morris Avenue, Union

• • Improvements for 1435 Morris Avenue, Union , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1435 Morris Avenue, Union

How many sq. ft. does 1435 Morris Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 1435 Morris Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 has a total of 24,988 square feet and a current price per square foot of $55.

What is the market value of 1435 Morris Avenue, Union, NJ 07083?

The current market value is $350,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1435 Morris Avenue, Union

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1435 Morris Avenue, Union, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2007 $1,375,000
02/27/2007 $1,375,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1435 Morris Avenue, Union with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1435 Morris Avenue, Union

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/28/2007 - D
03/12/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/27/2007 - D
03/13/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1435 Morris Avenue, Union

Access detailed property tax data for 1435 Morris Avenue, Union, NJ 07083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $81,631
Market value $350,000

Assessment History for 1435 Morris Avenue, Union

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1435 Morris Avenue, Union, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $350,000 $350,000 23.323 $81,631 -15.44%
2024 $431,900 $431,900 22.351 $96,534 +3.15%
2023 $431,900 $431,900 21.669 $93,588 +3.60%
2022 $431,900 $431,900 20.916 $90,336 -11.47%
2021 $500,000 $500,000 20.409 $102,045 +2.03%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 58,170
Median age 41.4
Average household income $140,179
Family households 72.1%
Occupied housing units 20,278
Owner occupied units 72.7%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $466,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $429,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1435 Morris Avenue, Union, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1435 Morris Avenue, Union to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1435 Morris Avenue, Union

Here are the neighbors for 1435 Morris Avenue, Union.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Skyview Rd, Union 1,652 01/09/2020 $320,000
1041 Norton Rd, Union 04/19/2015 $355,000
39 Skyview Rd, Union 100 04/01/1996 $100
1439-1441 Morris Ave, Union 6,280 01/27/2025 $2,600,000
43 Skyview Rd, Union 1 10/25/2005 $389,000
35 Skyview Rd, Union 04/25/2018 $371,000
1015 Norton Rd, Union 05/15/1998 $172,500
1031 Norton Rd, Union 1,798 01/15/2019 $325,000
1045 Norton Rd, Union 04/28/2017 $395,000
29 Skyview Rd, Union 11/22/1996 $158,000