Union County  »  07083  »  Reeves Ter  »  1133 Reeves Ter

1133 Reeves Terrace, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

1133 Reeves Terrace, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1133 Reeves Terrace, Union, NJ 07083
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1133 Reeves Terrace, Union
Zip code 07083
County Union
Municipality Union Township
Block 1704
Lot 90

Sales & Tax Overview for 1133 Reeves Terrace, Union

Sale date 10/05/2020
Sale price $10
Property tax $11,332

Lot & Building Information for 1133 Reeves Terrace, Union

Building sqft 1,750
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.122
Year built 1955

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (RA)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1133 Reeves Terrace, Union

• • Improvements for 1133 Reeves Terrace, Union , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1133 Reeves Terrace, Union

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1133 Reeves Terrace, Union, NJ 07083?

1133 Reeves Terrace, Union, NJ 07083 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,750 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1133 Reeves Terrace, Union, NJ 07083 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $50,700, the tax amount paid for 1133 Reeves Terrace, Union, NJ 07083 is $11,824.

When was 1133 Reeves Terrace, Union, NJ 07083 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1133 Reeves Terrace, Union, NJ 07083 was last sold in 10/05/2020 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1133 Reeves Terrace, Union

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1133 Reeves Terrace, Union, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/05/2020 $10
03/27/1998 $156,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1133 Reeves Terrace, Union with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1133 Reeves Terrace, Union

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/05/2020 - D
03/11/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/27/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1133 Reeves Terrace, Union

Access detailed property tax data for 1133 Reeves Terrace, Union, NJ 07083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,332
Market value $50,700

Assessment History for 1133 Reeves Terrace, Union

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1133 Reeves Terrace, Union, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $50,700 $50,700 22.351 $11,332 +3.15%
2023 $50,700 $50,700 21.669 $10,986 +3.60%
2022 $50,700 $50,700 20.916 $10,604 +2.48%
2021 $50,700 $50,700 20.409 $10,347 +2.03%
2020 $50,700 $50,700 20.002 $10,141 +1.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1133 Reeves Terrace, Union, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1133 Reeves Terrace, Union to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Holy Spirit School NR Private PK-8 112 0.33
Holy Spirit School NR Private PK-8 112 0.33
Livingston Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 465 0.45
Livingston Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 465 0.45
Deanna G. Taylor Academy 3 Public 2-6 211 0.48

Nearest middle schools

Holy Spirit School NR Private PK-8 112 0.33
Kawameeh Middle School 6 Public 5-8 710 0.63
St Michael Parish School NR Private PK-8 347 1.07
Theodore Brown Christian Acade NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.25
Burnet Middle School 4 Public 5-8 981 1.33

Nearest high schools

Hillside High School 2 Public 9-12 925 0.86
The Jardine Academy NR Private 0 1.45
Deron School I NR Private PK-11 95 1.53
Union Senior High School 3 Public 9-12 2,308 1.79