Union County  »  07083  »  Vauxhall Rd  »  1640 Vauxhall Rd

1640 Vauxhall Road, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

1640 Vauxhall Road, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1640 Vauxhall Road, Union, NJ 07083
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1640 Vauxhall Road, Union
Zip code 07083
County Union
Municipality Union Township
Block 1704
Lot 116

Sales & Tax Overview for 1640 Vauxhall Road, Union

Property tax $39,649

Lot & Building Information for 1640 Vauxhall Road, Union

Building sqft 15,174
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.702

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1640 Vauxhall Road, Union

• • Improvements for 1640 Vauxhall Road, Union , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1640 Vauxhall Road, Union

How many square feet does 1640 Vauxhall Road, Union, NJ 07083 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 1640 Vauxhall Road, Union, NJ 07083 has a total of 15,174 square feet.

What is the market value of 1640 Vauxhall Road, Union, NJ 07083?

The current market value is $170,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1640 Vauxhall Road, Union

No photo available
1640 Vauxhall Rd
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 09/17/2025
Last updated 04/20/2026

AA

Located right off Route 22 East, the building’s prime location is easily accessible by routes 22, 78 and the Garden State Parkway. Enjoy built to suit offices with space available immediately.  

View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1st Floor Office $18/Sqft/Year 1,386 Tony Moscaritolo
2nd Floor Office $18/Sqft/Year 450 Tony Moscaritolo
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
1640 Vauxhall Rd
1640 Vauxhall Road, Union
Property Office
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 1836 Sqft
Price $18/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1640 Vauxhall Road, Union

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1640 Vauxhall Road, Union, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1640 Vauxhall Road, Union

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1640 Vauxhall Road, Union

Access detailed property tax data for 1640 Vauxhall Road, Union, NJ 07083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $39,649
Market value $170,000

Assessment History for 1640 Vauxhall Road, Union

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1640 Vauxhall Road, Union, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $170,000 $170,000 23.323 $39,649 +4.35%
2024 $170,000 $170,000 22.351 $37,997 +3.15%
2023 $170,000 $170,000 21.669 $36,837 +3.60%
2022 $170,000 $170,000 20.916 $35,557 +2.48%
2021 $170,000 $170,000 20.409 $34,695 +2.03%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 58,170
Median age 41.4
Average household income $140,179
Family households 72.1%
Occupied housing units 20,278
Owner occupied units 72.7%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $466,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $429,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1640 Vauxhall Road, Union, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1640 Vauxhall Road, Union to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1640 Vauxhall Road, Union

Here are the neighbors for 1640 Vauxhall Road, Union.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1353 Amherst Ave, Union
1343 Amherst Ave, Union 04/30/2002 $230,000
1329 Amherst Ave, Union 04/25/2012 $1
1313 Amherst Ave, Union 09/04/2015 $242,000
1630 Vauxhall Rd, Union 7,500 08/23/2017 $520,000
1594 Vauxhall Rd, Union 07/30/1998 $170,000
1182 Erhardt St, Union 2,912 11/02/2004 $245,000
1319 Amherst Ave, Union 1,330 10/06/2021 $450,000
1602 Vauxhall Rd, Union 09/02/1999 $135,000
1598 Vauxhall Rd, Union 05/24/1985 $84,000