New York City  »  11385  »  Bleecker St  »  6122 Bleecker St

61-22 Bleecker Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

61-22 Bleecker Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 61-22 Bleecker Street
Neighborhood Ridgewood
Zip code 11385
Borough Queens
Block & lot 03522-0020

Sales & Tax Overview for 61-22 Bleecker Street, Ridgewood

Purchase date 10/09/2003
Purchase price $380,500
Tax class
Estimated property tax $960

Lot & Building Information for 61-22 Bleecker Street, Ridgewood

Lot sqft 1,250
Lot dimensions 25 ft x 50 ft
Building class Zoned Residential - Not Manhattan (V0) i
Frontage(s) Bleecker Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street Fresh Pond Road
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 61-22 Bleecker Street, Ridgewood

Zoning

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 24
Community district 5
Closest police station 0.61 Miles
Closest fire station 0.32 Miles

Other Property Data for 61-22 Bleecker Street, Ridgewood

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 61-22 Bleecker Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 61-22 Bleecker Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 61-22 Bleecker Street, Ridgewood

What is the market value of 61-22 Bleecker Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385?

The current market value is $146,000.

Ownership Information for 61-22 Bleecker Street, Ridgewood

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 61-22 Bleecker Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385
Find out who owns 61-22 Bleecker Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 61-22 Bleecker Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 61-22 Bleecker Street, Ridgewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 61-22 Bleecker Street, Ridgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/09/2003 $380,500

Title Documents for 61-22 Bleecker Street, Ridgewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/20/2025 - D
11/21/2025 - R
Deed
(2025112100559001)
04/06/2021 - D
04/09/2021 - R
Certificate
(2021040600489001)
04/01/2021 - D
04/09/2021 - R
Zoning Lot Description
(2021040600489002)
01/14/2021 - R UCC3 Termination
(2021011301317001)
01/14/2021 - R UCC3 Termination
(2021011301299001)
11/06/2020 - R UCC3 Continuation
(2020110500917001)
11/06/2020 - R UCC3 Continuation
(2020110500916001)
09/20/2018 - D
11/19/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2018103101033001)
01/04/2016 - D
01/29/2016 - R
Zoning Lot Description
(2016011900277001)
11/23/2015 - R UCC3 Amendment
(2015112300320001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 61-22 Bleecker Street, Ridgewood

Access detailed property tax data for 61-22 Bleecker Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $952
Estimated property tax: $960
Tax assessor's market value: $146,000
Assessed value: $8,760

Assessment History for 61-22 Bleecker Street, Ridgewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 61-22 Bleecker Street, Ridgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $146,000 $8,760 $4,800 19.843% $952 $952 +4.71%
2024/25 $154,000 $9,240 $4,529 20.085% $910 $910 +5.99%
2023/24 $137,000 $8,220 $4,273 20.085% $858 $858 +4.81%
2022/23 $144,000 $8,640 $4,032 20.309% $819 $819 +1.72%
2021/22 $128,000 $7,680 $4,032 19.963% $805 $805 -4.37%

Permits for 61-22 Bleecker Street, Ridgewood

The complete history of permits filed for 61-22 Bleecker Street, Ridgewood, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
06/30/2015 Full demolition
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 61-22 Bleecker Street, Ridgewood with a free account.
Sign up

Ridgewood Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ridgewood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Ridgewood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$664,434
-14.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$934
33.5% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Fresh Pond Rd & 67th Ave at SE Corner
Station lines M
Distance (miles) 0.454
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Fresh Pond Rd/Bleecker St
Line Q58
Distance (miles) 0.042

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)