300 Kawameeh Drive, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information
300 Kawameeh Drive, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 300 Kawameeh Drive, Union |
| Zip code | 07083 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Union Township |
| Block | 2719 |
| Lot | 13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 300 Kawameeh Drive, Union
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 300 Kawameeh Drive, Union
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 5.705 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 300 Kawameeh Drive, Union
- • Improvements for 300 Kawameeh Drive, Union , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 300 Kawameeh Drive, Union
Assessed at $342,300, the tax amount paid for 300 Kawameeh Drive, Union, NJ 07083 is $79,834.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 300 Kawameeh Drive, Union
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 Kawameeh Drive, Union, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 300 Kawameeh Drive, Union
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 300 Kawameeh Drive, Union
Access detailed property tax data for 300 Kawameeh Drive, Union, NJ 07083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $79,835 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $342,300 |
Assessment History for 300 Kawameeh Drive, Union
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 Kawameeh Drive, Union, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $342,300 | $342,300 | 23.323 | $79,835 | +4.35% |
| 2024 | $342,300 | $342,300 | 22.351 | $76,507 | +3.15% |
| 2023 | $342,300 | $342,300 | 21.669 | $74,173 | +3.60% |
| 2022 | $342,300 | $342,300 | 20.916 | $71,595 | +2.48% |
| 2021 | $342,300 | $342,300 | 20.409 | $69,860 | +2.03% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 Kawameeh Drive, Union, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 Kawameeh Drive, Union to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kawameeh Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 710 | 0.16 |
| Holy Spirit School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 112 | 0.52 |
| Holy Spirit School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 112 | 0.52 |
| Connecticut Farms Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 420 | 0.55 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kawameeh Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 710 | 0.16 |
| Holy Spirit School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 112 | 0.52 |
| St Michael Parish School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 347 | 0.85 |
| Burnet Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 981 | 0.91 |
| Deron School I | NR | Private | PK-11 | 95 | 1.22 |