Union County  »  07083  »  Route 22 E  »  2232 Route 22 E

2232 Route 22 E, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

2232 Route 22 E, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2232 Route 22 E, Union, NJ 07083
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2232 Route 22 E, Union
Zip code 07083
County Union
Municipality Union Township
Block 3101
Lot 32

Sales & Tax Overview for 2232 Route 22 E, Union

Sale date 02/10/2006
Sale price $1,820,000
Arm's length
Property tax $58,001

Lot & Building Information for 2232 Route 22 E, Union

Building sqft 9,428
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.918

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2232 Route 22 E, Union

• • Improvements for 2232 Route 22 E, Union , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2232 Route 22 E, Union

How many sq. ft. does 2232 Route 22 E, Union, NJ 07083 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 2232 Route 22 E, Union, NJ 07083 has a total of 9,428 square feet and a current price per square foot of $193.

What is the market value of 2232 Route 22 E, Union, NJ 07083?

The current market value is $259,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2232 Route 22 E, Union

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2232 Route 22 E, Union, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/10/2006 $1,820,000
03/28/1995 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2232 Route 22 E, Union with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2232 Route 22 E, Union

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/14/2022 - D
07/22/2022 - R
Mortgage
07/14/2022 - D
07/22/2022 - R
Mortgage
02/10/2006 - D
07/19/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/28/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2232 Route 22 E, Union

Access detailed property tax data for 2232 Route 22 E, Union, NJ 07083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $58,001
Market value $259,500

Assessment History for 2232 Route 22 E, Union

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2232 Route 22 E, Union, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $259,500 $259,500 22.351 $58,001 +3.15%
2023 $259,500 $259,500 21.669 $56,231 +3.60%
2022 $259,500 $259,500 20.916 $54,277 +2.48%
2021 $259,500 $259,500 20.409 $52,961 +2.03%
2020 $259,500 $259,500 20.002 $51,905 +1.36%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 57,036
Median age 41
Average household income $138,535
Family households 73.0%
Occupied housing units 19,916
Owner occupied units 74.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $435,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $402,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2232 Route 22 E, Union, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2232 Route 22 E, Union to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2232 Route 22 E, Union

Here are the neighbors for 2232 Route 22 E, Union.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2210 Route 22 E, Union 09/05/2025 $10
1000 Blackberry Ln, Union 09/07/2018 $399,500
608 Evergreen Pkwy, Union 03/05/2014 $10
609 Jeffrey Ln, Union 07/31/1993 $162,000
1014 Blackberry Ln, Union 06/22/2010 $330,000
604 Jeffrey Ln, Union 1,893 05/15/2023 $652,500
620 Jeffrey Ln, Union 10/17/1997 $182,000
1099 Blackberry Ln, Union
616 Jeffrey Ln, Union 09/24/2012 $335,000
2200 Route 22 E, Union 5,000 05/24/2022 $1,400,000
1010 Blackberry Ln, Union 12/04/2009 $368,000