Union County  »  07083  »  Route 22 E  »  2290 Route 22 E

2290 Route 22 E, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

2290 Route 22 E, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2290 Route 22 E, Union, NJ 07083
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2290 Route 22 E, Union
Zip code 07083
County Union
Municipality Union Township
Block 3202
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 2290 Route 22 E, Union

Sale date 04/21/1998
Sale price $1,915,000
Arm's length
Property tax $93,292

Lot & Building Information for 2290 Route 22 E, Union

Building sqft 16,488
Building class Store
Acreage 1.356

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2290 Route 22 E, Union

• • Improvements for 2290 Route 22 E, Union , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2290 Route 22 E, Union

How many sq. ft. does 2290 Route 22 E, Union, NJ 07083 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2290 Route 22 E, Union, NJ 07083 has a total of 16,488 square feet and a current price per square foot of $116.

What is the market value of 2290 Route 22 E, Union, NJ 07083?

The current market value is $400,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2290 Route 22 E, Union

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2290 Route 22 E, Union, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/21/1998 $1,915,000

Title Documents for 2290 Route 22 E, Union

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/21/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2290 Route 22 E, Union

Access detailed property tax data for 2290 Route 22 E, Union, NJ 07083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $93,292
Market value $400,000

Assessment History for 2290 Route 22 E, Union

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2290 Route 22 E, Union, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $400,000 $400,000 23.323 $93,292 +4.35%
2024 $400,000 $400,000 22.351 $89,404 +3.15%
2023 $400,000 $400,000 21.669 $86,676 +3.60%
2022 $400,000 $400,000 20.916 $83,664 +2.48%
2021 $400,000 $400,000 20.409 $81,636 +2.03%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 58,170
Median age 41.4
Average household income $140,179
Family households 72.1%
Occupied housing units 20,278
Owner occupied units 72.7%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $466,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $429,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2290 Route 22 E, Union, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2290 Route 22 E, Union to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2290 Route 22 E, Union

Here are the neighbors for 2290 Route 22 E, Union.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2310 Route 22 E, Union 2,640 08/17/2022 $10
935 Linden Ln, Union 1,300 10/31/1996 $147,500
546 Malcolm Rd, Union 06/03/2016 $325,000
542 Malcolm Rd, Union 06/04/1987 $193,000
518 Malcolm Rd, Union 02/15/2018 $1
939 Linden Ln, Union 02/17/2012 $275,000
931 Linden Ln, Union 05/30/1990 $176,000
927 Linden Ln, Union 1,400 06/23/2020 $418,000
530 Malcolm Rd, Union 1,272 12/31/2018 $380,000
526 Malcolm Rd, Union 1,272 02/01/2023 $1