Union County  »  07083  »  Route 22 W  »  2501 Route 22 W

2501 Route 22 W, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

2501 Route 22 W, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2501 Route 22 W, Union, NJ 07083
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2501 Route 22 W, Union
Zip code 07083
County Union
Municipality Union Township
Block 3404
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 2501 Route 22 W, Union

Sale date 08/17/2018
Sale price $2,525,000
Arm's length
Property tax $53,783

Lot & Building Information for 2501 Route 22 W, Union

Building sqft 7,360
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 0.848
Year built 2012
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2501 Route 22 W, Union

• • Improvements for 2501 Route 22 W, Union , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2501 Route 22 W, Union

How many sq. ft. does 2501 Route 22 W, Union, NJ 07083 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 2501 Route 22 W, Union, NJ 07083 has a total of 7,360 square feet and a current price per square foot of $343.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2501 Route 22 W, Union, NJ 07083?

2501 Route 22 W, Union, NJ 07083 was built in 2012 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $230,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2501 Route 22 W, Union

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2501 Route 22 W, Union, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/2018 $2,525,000
06/29/2011 $10
04/07/2011 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2501 Route 22 W, Union with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2501 Route 22 W, Union

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/10/2024 - D
07/26/2024 - R
Mortgage 07/10/2025
10/10/2018 - D
10/29/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/10/2018 - D
10/25/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/10/2018 - D
10/25/2018 - R
Mortgage
08/17/2018 - D
08/20/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/29/2011 - D
07/01/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/07/2011 - D
04/14/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/29/2011 - D
04/14/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/11/2005 - D
01/20/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/10/2004 - D
02/09/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2501 Route 22 W, Union

Access detailed property tax data for 2501 Route 22 W, Union, NJ 07083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $53,783
Market value $230,600

Assessment History for 2501 Route 22 W, Union

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2501 Route 22 W, Union, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $230,600 $230,600 23.323 $53,783 +4.35%
2024 $230,600 $230,600 22.351 $51,541 +3.15%
2023 $230,600 $230,600 21.669 $49,969 +3.60%
2022 $230,600 $230,600 20.916 $48,232 +2.48%
2021 $230,600 $230,600 20.409 $47,063 +2.03%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 58,170
Median age 41.4
Average household income $140,179
Family households 72.1%
Occupied housing units 20,278
Owner occupied units 72.7%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $466,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $429,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2501 Route 22 W, Union, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2501 Route 22 W, Union to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2501 Route 22 W, Union

Here are the neighbors for 2501 Route 22 W, Union.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1017 Greeley Ave N, Union
1012 Greeley Ave, Union 14,390 12/15/1993 $80,000
50 Progress St, Union 10,845 09/23/2005 $1,150,000
100 Milltown Rd, Union 1 08/27/2010 $445,000
1020 Springfield Rd, Union 07/05/2006 $310,000
2496 Route 22, Union
2535 Route 22, Union 03/13/2026 $1,050,000
1030 Springfield Rd, Union 1 05/16/2005 $635,000
2460 Route 22, Union 2,522 06/18/2024 $2,800,000
2470 Route 22, Union 10,839 08/21/2007 $2,575,000