Union County  »  07083  »  Route 22  »  2704 Route 22

2704 Route 22, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

2704 Route 22, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2704 Route 22, Union, NJ 07083
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2704 Route 22, Union
Zip code 07083
County Union
Municipality Union Township
Block 3407
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 2704 Route 22, Union

Sale date 11/05/2019
Sale price $5,388,000
Arm's length
Property tax $95,886

Lot & Building Information for 2704 Route 22, Union

Building sqft 5,396
Building class Store
Acreage 1.239
Year built 1991
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2704 Route 22, Union

• • Improvements for 2704 Route 22, Union , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2704 Route 22, Union

How many sq. ft. does 2704 Route 22, Union, NJ 07083 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2704 Route 22, Union, NJ 07083 has a total of 5,396 square feet and a current price per square foot of $998.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2704 Route 22, Union, NJ 07083?

2704 Route 22, Union, NJ 07083 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $429,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2704 Route 22, Union

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2704 Route 22, Union, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/05/2019 $5,388,000
11/05/2019 $1
09/12/2013 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2704 Route 22, Union with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2704 Route 22, Union

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/08/2020 - D
10/02/2020 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2030
09/08/2020 - D
10/02/2020 - R
Mortgage
11/05/2019 - D
11/18/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/05/2019 - D
11/18/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/05/2019 - D
11/18/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/12/2013 - D
09/18/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/06/2013 - D
08/13/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/26/2012 - D
01/17/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/23/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2704 Route 22, Union

Access detailed property tax data for 2704 Route 22, Union, NJ 07083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $95,886
Market value $429,000

Assessment History for 2704 Route 22, Union

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2704 Route 22, Union, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $429,000 $429,000 22.351 $95,886 +3.15%
2023 $429,000 $429,000 21.669 $92,960 +3.60%
2022 $429,000 $429,000 20.916 $89,730 +2.48%
2021 $429,000 $429,000 20.409 $87,555 +2.03%
2020 $429,000 $429,000 20.002 $85,809 +1.36%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 57,036
Median age 41
Average household income $138,535
Family households 73.0%
Occupied housing units 19,916
Owner occupied units 74.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $435,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $402,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2704 Route 22, Union, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2704 Route 22, Union to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2704 Route 22, Union

Here are the neighbors for 2704 Route 22, Union.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2657 Route 22, Union 06/24/2013 $160,000
2690 Route 22 E, Union 05/17/1996 $9,000,000
900-930 Springfield Rd, Union 12/03/2003
2596 Route 22 E, Union 13,296 01/15/2002 $2,000,000
2535 Route 22, Union
2496 Route 22, Union
2470 Route 22, Union 10,839 08/21/2007 $2,575,000
2460 Route 22, Union 2,522 06/18/2024 $2,800,000
1030 Springfield Rd, Union 1 05/16/2005 $635,000
970-990 Jefferson Ave, Union 11/22/2002
2520 Route 22, Union 11,373 02/15/2017 $6,250,000