Union County  »  07083  »  Rahway Ave  »  690 Rahway Ave

690 Rahway Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

690 Rahway Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

690 Rahway Avenue, Union, NJ 07083
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 690 Rahway Avenue, Union
Zip code 07083
County Union
Municipality Union Township
Block 3704
Lot 49

Sales & Tax Overview for 690 Rahway Avenue, Union

Property tax $33,527

Lot & Building Information for 690 Rahway Avenue, Union

Building sqft 11,839
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.81

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 690 Rahway Avenue, Union

• • Improvements for 690 Rahway Avenue, Union , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 690 Rahway Avenue, Union

How many square feet does 690 Rahway Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 690 Rahway Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 has a total of 11,839 square feet.

What is the market value of 690 Rahway Avenue, Union, NJ 07083?

The current market value is $150,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 690 Rahway Avenue, Union

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 690 Rahway Avenue, Union, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 690 Rahway Avenue, Union

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 690 Rahway Avenue, Union

Access detailed property tax data for 690 Rahway Avenue, Union, NJ 07083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $33,527
Market value $150,000

Assessment History for 690 Rahway Avenue, Union

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 690 Rahway Avenue, Union, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $150,000 $150,000 22.351 $33,527 +3.15%
2023 $150,000 $150,000 21.669 $32,504 +3.60%
2022 $150,000 $150,000 20.916 $31,374 +2.48%
2021 $150,000 $150,000 20.409 $30,614 +2.03%
2020 $150,000 $150,000 20.002 $30,003 +1.36%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 57,036
Median age 41
Average household income $138,535
Family households 73.0%
Occupied housing units 19,916
Owner occupied units 74.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $435,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $402,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 690 Rahway Avenue, Union, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 690 Rahway Avenue, Union to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 690 Rahway Avenue, Union

Here are the neighbors for 690 Rahway Avenue, Union.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
675 Garden St, Union 04/27/2017 $305,000
2469 Mac Arthur Dr, Union 02/02/1999 $200,000
2498 Stillwell Rd, Union 06/12/2010 $368,000
640 Rahway Ave, Union 5,178 09/27/2021 $1
2490 Stillwell Rd, Union 1 10/26/2016 $270,000
721 Arnold Pl, Union 2,221 06/07/2021 $582,500
620-636 Rahway Ave, Union 10/03/2000 $4,000,000
715 Arnold Pl, Union 08/04/2015 $365,000
2465 Mac Arthur Dr, Union 03/28/2001 $1