Union County  »  07083  »  Savitt Pl  »  934 Savitt Pl

934 Savitt Place, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

934 Savitt Place, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

934 Savitt Place, Union, NJ 07083
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 934 Savitt Place, Union
Zip code 07083
County Union
Municipality Union Township
Block 4101
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 934 Savitt Place, Union

Sale date 08/07/2023
Sale price $940,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,787

Lot & Building Information for 934 Savitt Place, Union

Building sqft 5,664
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 0.284
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 934 Savitt Place, Union

• • Improvements for 934 Savitt Place, Union , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 934 Savitt Place, Union

How many sq. ft. does 934 Savitt Place, Union, NJ 07083 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 934 Savitt Place, Union, NJ 07083 has a total of 5,664 square feet and a current price per square foot of $165.

What is the year built & the current market value of 934 Savitt Place, Union, NJ 07083?

934 Savitt Place, Union, NJ 07083 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $97,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 934 Savitt Place, Union

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 934 Savitt Place, Union, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/2023 $940,000
11/16/2001 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 934 Savitt Place, Union with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 934 Savitt Place, Union

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/08/2023 - D
09/13/2023 - R
Mortgage
09/08/2023 - D
09/13/2023 - R
Mortgage
08/07/2023 - D
09/13/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/16/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 934 Savitt Place, Union

Access detailed property tax data for 934 Savitt Place, Union, NJ 07083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,787
Market value $97,700

Assessment History for 934 Savitt Place, Union

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 934 Savitt Place, Union, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $97,700 $97,700 23.323 $22,787 +4.35%
2024 $97,700 $97,700 22.351 $21,837 +3.15%
2023 $97,700 $97,700 21.669 $21,171 +3.60%
2022 $97,700 $97,700 20.916 $20,435 +2.48%
2021 $97,700 $97,700 20.409 $19,940 +2.03%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 58,170
Median age 41.4
Average household income $140,179
Family households 72.1%
Occupied housing units 20,278
Owner occupied units 72.7%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $466,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $429,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 934 Savitt Place, Union, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 934 Savitt Place, Union to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 934 Savitt Place, Union

Here are the neighbors for 934 Savitt Place, Union.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
224 Millton Ave, Union 12/01/2016 $255,000
198 Millton Ave, Union 10/22/1979
234 Elmwood Ave, Union 09/07/2006 $390,000
194 Millton Ave, Union 1,830 06/30/2011 $222,000
940 Louisa St, Union 1 12/01/2000 $168,000
212 Millton Ave, Union 2,388 12/03/2012 $255,000
944 Louisa St, Union 12/14/2017 $215,250
214 Millton Ave, Union 1,429 05/09/2024 $520,000
210 Millton Ave, Union 10/15/2001 $246,900
244 Elmwood Ave, Union 1,352 05/25/2023 $397,000