2210 Hobart Street, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information
2210 Hobart Street, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2210 Hobart Street, Union |
| Zip code | 07083 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Union Township |
| Block | 4203 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2210 Hobart Street, Union
| Sale date | 11/24/2020 |
| Sale price | $408,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,492 |
Lot & Building Information for 2210 Hobart Street, Union
| Building sqft | 1,294 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.112 |
| Year built | 1935 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2210 Hobart Street, Union
- • Improvements for 2210 Hobart Street, Union , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2210 Hobart Street, Union
2210 Hobart Street, Union, NJ 07083 was built in 1935 and has a total of 1,294 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2210 Hobart Street, Union, NJ 07083 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $40,700, the tax amount paid for 2210 Hobart Street, Union, NJ 07083 is $9,492.
When was 2210 Hobart Street, Union, NJ 07083 last sold and what was the last sale price?2210 Hobart Street, Union, NJ 07083 was last sold in 11/24/2020 for $408,000.
Ownership Information
Something Went Wrong
We encountered an unexpected error while processing your request.
Our team has been notified and is working to resolve the issue.
Need Immediate Assistance?
Our customer support team is available to help:
Help Center Resources
Explore our knowledge base and video tutorials for assistance.
Visit help centerPast Sales & Property History for 2210 Hobart Street, Union
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2210 Hobart Street, Union, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2210 Hobart Street, Union
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2210 Hobart Street, Union
Access detailed property tax data for 2210 Hobart Street, Union, NJ 07083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $9,492 |
| Market value | $40,700 |
Assessment History for 2210 Hobart Street, Union
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2210 Hobart Street, Union, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40,700 | $40,700 | 23.323 | $9,492 | +4.35% |
| 2024 | $40,700 | $40,700 | 22.351 | $9,097 | +3.15% |
| 2023 | $40,700 | $40,700 | 21.669 | $8,819 | +3.60% |
| 2022 | $40,700 | $40,700 | 20.916 | $8,513 | +2.48% |
| 2021 | $40,700 | $40,700 | 20.409 | $8,306 | +2.03% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2210 Hobart Street, Union, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2210 Hobart Street, Union to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deron School I | NR | Private | PK-11 | 95 | 0.21 |
| Deron School I | NR | Private | PK-11 | 95 | 0.21 |
| St Michael Parish School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 347 | 0.24 |
| Burnet Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 981 | 0.27 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deron School I | NR | Private | PK-11 | 95 | 0.21 |
| Burnet Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 981 | 0.27 |
| South Mountain Co-Op | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 1.16 |