1196 Rony Road, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information
1196 Rony Road, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1196 Rony Road, Union |
| Zip code | 07083 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Union Township |
| Block | 4409 |
| Lot | 29 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1196 Rony Road, Union
| Sale date | 10/04/2024 |
| Sale price | $550,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,868 |
Lot & Building Information for 1196 Rony Road, Union
| Building sqft | 1,882 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.172 |
| Year built | 1950 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1196 Rony Road, Union
- • Improvements for 1196 Rony Road, Union , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1196 Rony Road, Union
1196 Rony Road, Union, NJ 07083 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,882 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1196 Rony Road, Union, NJ 07083 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $53,100, the tax amount paid for 1196 Rony Road, Union, NJ 07083 is $12,384.
When was 1196 Rony Road, Union, NJ 07083 last sold and what was the last sale price?1196 Rony Road, Union, NJ 07083 was last sold in 10/04/2024 for $550,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1196 Rony Road, Union
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1196 Rony Road, Union, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/04/2024 | $550,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1196 Rony Road, Union
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1196 Rony Road, Union
Access detailed property tax data for 1196 Rony Road, Union, NJ 07083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $11,868 |
| Market value | $53,100 |
Assessment History for 1196 Rony Road, Union
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1196 Rony Road, Union, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $53,100 | $53,100 | 22.351 | $11,868 | +3.15% |
| 2023 | $53,100 | $53,100 | 21.669 | $11,506 | +3.60% |
| 2022 | $53,100 | $53,100 | 20.916 | $11,106 | +2.48% |
| 2021 | $53,100 | $53,100 | 20.409 | $10,837 | +2.03% |
| 2020 | $53,100 | $53,100 | 20.002 | $10,621 | +1.36% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1196 Rony Road, Union, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1196 Rony Road, Union to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton School | NR | Public | 5 | 0 | 0.33 |
| Central Five Jefferson | 4 | Public | 5 | 528 | 0.71 |
| Deron School I | NR | Private | PK-11 | 95 | 0.72 |
| Deron School I | NR | Private | PK-11 | 95 | 0.72 |
| Hannah Caldwell Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-4 | 779 | 0.75 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deron School I | NR | Private | PK-11 | 95 | 0.72 |
| Burnet Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 981 | 1.01 |
| St Michael Parish School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 347 | 1.17 |
| The Milton School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 13 | 1.20 |
| South Mountain Co-Op | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 1.20 |
Nearest high schools