Union County  »  07088  »  Valley St  »  819 Valley St

819 Valley Street, Vauxhall, NJ 07088 Property Information

819 Valley Street, Vauxhall, NJ 07088 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

819 Valley Street, Vauxhall, NJ 07088
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 819 Valley Street, Vauxhall
Zip code 07088
County Union
Municipality Union Township
Block 4801
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 819 Valley Street, Vauxhall

Sale date 09/20/2023
Sale price $1
Property tax $5,610

Lot & Building Information for 819 Valley Street, Vauxhall

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.342

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (RA)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 819 Valley Street, Vauxhall

• • Improvements for 819 Valley Street, Vauxhall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 819 Valley Street, Vauxhall

What is the market value of 819 Valley Street, Vauxhall, NJ 07088?

The current market value is $25,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 819 Valley Street, Vauxhall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 819 Valley Street, Vauxhall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2023 $1
09/09/2019 $22,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 819 Valley Street, Vauxhall with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 819 Valley Street, Vauxhall

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/20/2023 - D
09/25/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/06/2020 - D
11/23/2020 - R
Mortgage
11/06/2020 - D
11/23/2020 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2023
09/09/2019 - D
09/30/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 819 Valley Street, Vauxhall

Access detailed property tax data for 819 Valley Street, Vauxhall, NJ 07088. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,610
Market value $25,100

Assessment History for 819 Valley Street, Vauxhall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 819 Valley Street, Vauxhall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $25,100 $25,100 22.351 $5,610 +3.15%
2023 $25,100 $25,100 21.669 $5,439 +3.60%
2022 $25,100 $25,100 20.916 $5,250 +2.48%
2021 $25,100 $25,100 20.409 $5,123 +2.03%
2020 $25,100 $25,100 20.002 $5,021 +1.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 819 Valley Street, Vauxhall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 819 Valley Street, Vauxhall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wyoming Elementary School 10 Public K-4 352 0.50
Central Five Jefferson 4 Public 5 528 0.53
South Mountain Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 284 0.64
South Mountain Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 284 0.64
Tuscan Elementary School 6 Public K-5 577 0.81

Nearest middle schools

Maplewood Middle School 5 Public 6-8 721 0.72
South Mountain Co-Op NR Private K-12 0 0.83
The Milton School NR Private 5-12 13 0.83
Millburn Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,133 1.29
Deron School I NR Private PK-11 95 1.30

Nearest high schools

South Mountain Co-Op NR Private K-12 0 0.83
The Milton School NR Private 5-12 13 0.83
Union Senior High School 3 Public 9-12 2,308 1.24
Deron School I NR Private PK-11 95 1.30