Union County  »  07088  »  Springfield Ave  »  2200 Springfield Ave

2200 Springfield Avenue, Vauxhall, NJ 07088 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2200 Springfield Avenue, Vauxhall, NJ 07088
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2200 Springfield Avenue, Vauxhall
Zip code 07088
County Union
Municipality Union Township
Block 4810
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2200 Springfield Avenue, Vauxhall

Sale date 11/16/2009
Sale price $1,434,900
Property tax $26,821

Lot & Building Information for 2200 Springfield Avenue, Vauxhall

Building sqft 1
Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.976

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2200 Springfield Avenue, Vauxhall

• • Improvements for 2200 Springfield Avenue, Vauxhall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2200 Springfield Avenue, Vauxhall

How many sq. ft. does 2200 Springfield Avenue, Vauxhall, NJ 07088 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 2200 Springfield Avenue, Vauxhall, NJ 07088 has a total of 1 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,434,900.

What is the market value of 2200 Springfield Avenue, Vauxhall, NJ 07088?

The current market value is $120,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2200 Springfield Avenue, Vauxhall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2200 Springfield Avenue, Vauxhall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/16/2009 $1,434,900
05/19/2004 $1,600,000
11/26/2002 $200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2200 Springfield Avenue, Vauxhall with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2200 Springfield Avenue, Vauxhall

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/16/2009 - D
01/05/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/19/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/26/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2200 Springfield Avenue, Vauxhall

Access detailed property tax data for 2200 Springfield Avenue, Vauxhall, NJ 07088. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $26,821
Market value $120,000

Assessment History for 2200 Springfield Avenue, Vauxhall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2200 Springfield Avenue, Vauxhall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $120,000 $120,000 22.351 $26,821 +3.15%
2023 $120,000 $120,000 21.669 $26,003 +3.60%
2022 $120,000 $120,000 20.916 $25,099 +2.48%
2021 $120,000 $120,000 20.409 $24,491 +2.03%
2020 $120,000 $120,000 20.002 $24,002 +1.36%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 3,083
Median age 41
Average household income $107,555
Family households 67.6%
Occupied housing units 1,140
Owner occupied units 54.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $345,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $340,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2200 Springfield Avenue, Vauxhall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2200 Springfield Avenue, Vauxhall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2200 Springfield Avenue, Vauxhall

Here are the neighbors for 2200 Springfield Avenue, Vauxhall.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2174 Springfield Ave, Vauxhall
77 Smith St, Vauxhall 1,071 07/26/2018 $189,000
30 Maple Ave, Vauxhall 100 03/29/1994 $100
26 Maple Ave, Vauxhall 04/11/1986 $42,000
79 Smith St, Vauxhall 868 04/13/2023 $186,000
17 Cross St, Vauxhall 04/24/2018 $275,000
27 Cross St, Vauxhall 936 06/25/2021 $225,000
59 Smith St, Vauxhall 05/19/2014 $1
2859 Vauxhall Rd, Vauxhall 2,832 12/19/2024 $930,000