Union County  »  07088  »  Raymond Ter  »  12 Raymond Ter

12 Raymond Terrace, Vauxhall, NJ 07088 Property Information

12 Raymond Terrace, Vauxhall, NJ 07088 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Raymond Terrace, Vauxhall, NJ 07088
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Raymond Terrace, Vauxhall
Zip code 07088
County Union
Municipality Union Township
Block 4813
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Raymond Terrace, Vauxhall

Sale date 01/24/2006
Sale price $340,000
Property tax $9,589

Lot & Building Information for 12 Raymond Terrace, Vauxhall

Building sqft 1,744
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.103
Year built 1942

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (RA)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 12 Raymond Terrace, Vauxhall

• • Improvements for 12 Raymond Terrace, Vauxhall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Raymond Terrace, Vauxhall

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Raymond Terrace, Vauxhall, NJ 07088?

12 Raymond Terrace, Vauxhall, NJ 07088 was built in 1942 and has a total of 1,744 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Raymond Terrace, Vauxhall, NJ 07088 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $42,900, the tax amount paid for 12 Raymond Terrace, Vauxhall, NJ 07088 is $10,005.

When was 12 Raymond Terrace, Vauxhall, NJ 07088 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12 Raymond Terrace, Vauxhall, NJ 07088 was last sold in 01/24/2006 for $340,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Raymond Terrace, Vauxhall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Raymond Terrace, Vauxhall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/24/2006 $340,000
09/30/2003 $250,000
05/29/1992 $128,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Raymond Terrace, Vauxhall with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12 Raymond Terrace, Vauxhall

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/09/2024 - D
09/27/2024 - R
Mortgage 09/13/2049
06/18/2021 - D
06/25/2021 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2036
03/28/2020 - D
04/03/2020 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2040
01/24/2006 - D
04/10/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/30/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/29/1992 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Raymond Terrace, Vauxhall

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Raymond Terrace, Vauxhall, NJ 07088. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,589
Market value $42,900

Assessment History for 12 Raymond Terrace, Vauxhall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Raymond Terrace, Vauxhall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $42,900 $42,900 22.351 $9,589 +3.15%
2023 $42,900 $42,900 21.669 $9,296 +3.60%
2022 $42,900 $42,900 20.916 $8,973 +2.48%
2021 $42,900 $42,900 20.409 $8,755 +2.03%
2020 $42,900 $42,900 20.002 $8,581 +19.79%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Raymond Terrace, Vauxhall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Raymond Terrace, Vauxhall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Central Five Jefferson 4 Public 5 528 0.37
The Milton School NR Private 5-12 13 0.58
South Mountain Co-Op NR Private K-12 0 0.58
Tuscan Elementary School 6 Public K-5 577 0.59
Wyoming Elementary School 10 Public K-4 352 0.68

Nearest middle schools

The Milton School NR Private 5-12 13 0.58
South Mountain Co-Op NR Private K-12 0 0.58
Maplewood Middle School 5 Public 6-8 721 0.63
Deron School I NR Private PK-11 95 1.21
St Michael Parish School NR Private PK-8 347 1.48

Nearest high schools

The Milton School NR Private 5-12 13 0.58
South Mountain Co-Op NR Private K-12 0 0.58
Union Senior High School 3 Public 9-12 2,308 1.20
Deron School I NR Private PK-11 95 1.21