Union County  »  07083  »  Vauxhall Rd  »  2604 Vauxhall Rd

2604 Vauxhall Road, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

2604 Vauxhall Road, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2604 Vauxhall Road, Union, NJ 07083
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2604 Vauxhall Road, Union
Zip code 07083
County Union
Municipality Union Township
Block 4911
Lot 49

Sales & Tax Overview for 2604 Vauxhall Road, Union

Sale date 11/20/2024
Sale price $945,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,262

Lot & Building Information for 2604 Vauxhall Road, Union

Building sqft 3,060
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.218
Year built 1976

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (RA)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2604 Vauxhall Road, Union

• • Improvements for 2604 Vauxhall Road, Union , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2604 Vauxhall Road, Union

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2604 Vauxhall Road, Union, NJ 07083?

2604 Vauxhall Road, Union, NJ 07083 was built in 1976 and has a total of 3,060 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2604 Vauxhall Road, Union, NJ 07083 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $78,300, the tax amount paid for 2604 Vauxhall Road, Union, NJ 07083 is $18,261.

When was 2604 Vauxhall Road, Union, NJ 07083 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2604 Vauxhall Road, Union, NJ 07083 was last sold in 11/20/2024 for $945,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2604 Vauxhall Road, Union

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2604 Vauxhall Road, Union, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/2024 $945,000
08/30/1985 $145,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2604 Vauxhall Road, Union with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2604 Vauxhall Road, Union

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/20/2024 - D
12/02/2024 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2054
11/20/2024 - D
12/02/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/30/1985 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2604 Vauxhall Road, Union

Access detailed property tax data for 2604 Vauxhall Road, Union, NJ 07083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,262
Market value $78,300

Assessment History for 2604 Vauxhall Road, Union

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2604 Vauxhall Road, Union, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $78,300 $78,300 23.323 $18,262 +4.35%
2024 $78,300 $78,300 22.351 $17,501 +3.15%
2023 $78,300 $78,300 21.669 $16,967 +3.60%
2022 $78,300 $78,300 20.916 $16,377 +2.48%
2021 $78,300 $78,300 20.409 $15,980 +2.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2604 Vauxhall Road, Union, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2604 Vauxhall Road, Union to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Central Five Jefferson 4 Public 5 528 0.24
Hamilton School NR Public 5 0 0.35
Deron School I NR Private PK-11 95 0.68
Deron School I NR Private PK-11 95 0.68
South Mountain Co-Op NR Private K-12 0 0.71

Nearest middle schools

Deron School I NR Private PK-11 95 0.68
South Mountain Co-Op NR Private K-12 0 0.71
The Milton School NR Private 5-12 13 0.71
St Michael Parish School NR Private PK-8 347 1.01
Burnet Middle School 4 Public 5-8 981 1.02

Nearest high schools

Union Senior High School 3 Public 9-12 2,308 0.66
Deron School I NR Private PK-11 95 0.68
South Mountain Co-Op NR Private K-12 0 0.71
The Milton School NR Private 5-12 13 0.71
Jonathan Dayton High School 5 Public 9-12 659 1.77

Neighbors for 2604 Vauxhall Road, Union

Here are the neighbors for 2604 Vauxhall Road, Union.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2602 Vauxhall Rd, Union 06/30/2012 $125,491
2568 Vauxhall Rd, Union 2,278 01/15/2003 $1
2556 Vauxhall Rd, Union 2,542 02/09/2023 $1
323 Marion St, Union 1,296 08/30/2021 $10
1495 Brown Ave, Union
2738 Vauxhall Rd, Union 1,279 03/29/2024 $330,000
2564 Vauxhall Rd, Union 2,278 06/21/2023 $1
2608 Vauxhall Rd, Union 1 08/12/2016 $116,000
2614 Vauxhall Rd, Union 11/24/1999 $1
2572 Vauxhall Rd, Union 2,242 04/14/2022 $1
2732 Vauxhall Rd, Union 1,098 07/24/2020 $216,000
2578 Vauxhall Rd, Union 1,800 06/26/2002 $240,000
2612 Vauxhall Rd, Union 09/09/1981
2560 Vauxhall Rd, Union 2,578 08/26/2020 $444,000
2552 Vauxhall Rd, Union 2,278 06/03/2024 $1
319 Marion St, Union
1412 Burnet Ave, Union 06/30/1995 $182,000
1499 Brown Ave, Union 2,367 09/23/2024 $1
317 Marion St, Union 1,880 01/15/2008 $1
2590 Vauxhall Rd, Union 1,188 06/21/2022 $520,000