2 Stahuber Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information
2 Stahuber Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Stahuber Avenue, Union |
| Zip code | 07083 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Union Township |
| Block | 5001 |
| Lot | 17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Stahuber Avenue, Union
| Sale date | 03/01/2010 |
| Sale price | $5,500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $221,185 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Stahuber Avenue, Union
| Building class | Warehouse-Other (959) |
| Acreage | 6.09 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Stahuber Avenue, Union
- • Improvements for 2 Stahuber Avenue, Union , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Stahuber Avenue, Union
This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 2 Stahuber Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 has a total of 50,667 square feet and a current price per square foot of $108.
What is the market value of 2 Stahuber Avenue, Union, NJ 07083?The current market value is $989,600.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Stahuber Avenue, Union
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Stahuber Avenue, Union, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 2 Stahuber Avenue, Union
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Stahuber Avenue, Union
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Stahuber Avenue, Union, NJ 07083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $221,185 |
| Market value | $989,600 |
Assessment History for 2 Stahuber Avenue, Union
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Stahuber Avenue, Union, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $989,600 | $989,600 | 22.351 | $221,185 | +3.15% |
| 2023 | $989,600 | $989,600 | 21.669 | $214,436 | +3.60% |
| 2022 | $989,600 | $989,600 | 20.916 | $206,985 | +2.48% |
| 2021 | $989,600 | $989,600 | 20.409 | $201,967 | +2.03% |
| 2020 | $989,600 | $989,600 | 20.002 | $197,940 | +1.36% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 57,036 |
| Median age | 41 |
| Average household income | $138,535 |
| Family households | 73.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 19,916 |
| Owner occupied units | 74.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1955 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $435,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $402,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Stahuber Avenue, Union, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Stahuber Avenue, Union to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2 Stahuber Avenue, Union
Here are the neighbors for 2 Stahuber Avenue, Union.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2407 Dorchester Rd, Union | 1,275 | 09/30/2019 | $335,000 |
| 2411 Dorchester Rd, Union | 1,368 | 10/26/2021 | $458,000 |
| 2427 Dorchester Rd, Union | 1 | 09/30/2025 | $1 |
| 2435 Dorchester Rd, Union | 06/17/2011 | $275,000 | |
| 2415 Dorchester Rd, Union | 06/12/2001 | $1 | |
| 2419 Dorchester Rd, Union | 03/05/1999 | $147,000 | |