100 Hendricks Drive, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information
100 Hendricks Drive, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 100 Hendricks Drive, Union |
| Zip code | 07083 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Union Township |
| Block | 5009 |
| Lot | 4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Hendricks Drive, Union
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 100 Hendricks Drive, Union
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 4.7 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 100 Hendricks Drive, Union
- • Improvements for 100 Hendricks Drive, Union , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 100 Hendricks Drive, Union
Assessed at $445,600, the tax amount paid for 100 Hendricks Drive, Union, NJ 07083 is $103,927.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 100 Hendricks Drive, Union
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Hendricks Drive, Union, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 100 Hendricks Drive, Union
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 100 Hendricks Drive, Union
Access detailed property tax data for 100 Hendricks Drive, Union, NJ 07083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $99,596 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $445,600 |
Assessment History for 100 Hendricks Drive, Union
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Hendricks Drive, Union, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $445,600 | $445,600 | 22.351 | $99,596 | +3.15% |
| 2023 | $445,600 | $445,600 | 21.669 | $96,557 | +3.60% |
| 2022 | $445,600 | $445,600 | 20.916 | $93,202 | +2.48% |
| 2021 | $445,600 | $445,600 | 20.409 | $90,943 | +2.03% |
| 2020 | $445,600 | $445,600 | 20.002 | $89,129 | +1.36% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Hendricks Drive, Union, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Hendricks Drive, Union to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deron School I | NR | Private | PK-11 | 95 | 0.10 |
| Deron School I | NR | Private | PK-11 | 95 | 0.10 |
| Hannah Caldwell Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-4 | 779 | 0.12 |
| Hamilton School | NR | Public | 5 | 0 | 0.37 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deron School I | NR | Private | PK-11 | 95 | 0.10 |
| Burnet Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 981 | 0.38 |
| St Michael Parish School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 347 | 0.55 |
| The Milton School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 13 | 1.17 |
| South Mountain Co-Op | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 1.17 |