2 Swanstrom Pl W, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information
2 Swanstrom Pl W, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Swanstrom Pl W, Union |
| Zip code | 07083 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Union Township |
| Block | 5009 |
| Lot | 7.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Swanstrom Pl W, Union
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Swanstrom Pl W, Union
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 2.023 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Swanstrom Pl W, Union
- • Improvements for 2 Swanstrom Pl W, Union , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Swanstrom Pl W, Union
Assessed at $132,200, the tax amount paid for 2 Swanstrom Pl W, Union, NJ 07083 is $30,833.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Swanstrom Pl W, Union
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Swanstrom Pl W, Union, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Swanstrom Pl W, Union
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 2 Swanstrom Pl W, Union
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Swanstrom Pl W, Union, NJ 07083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $30,833 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $132,200 |
Assessment History for 2 Swanstrom Pl W, Union
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Swanstrom Pl W, Union, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $132,200 | $132,200 | 23.323 | $30,833 | +4.35% |
| 2024 | $132,200 | $132,200 | 22.351 | $29,548 | +3.15% |
| 2023 | $132,200 | $132,200 | 21.669 | $28,646 | +3.60% |
| 2022 | $132,200 | $132,200 | 20.916 | $27,651 | +2.48% |
| 2021 | $132,200 | $132,200 | 20.409 | $26,981 | +2.03% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Swanstrom Pl W, Union, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Swanstrom Pl W, Union to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deron School I | NR | Private | PK-11 | 95 | 0.14 |
| Deron School I | NR | Private | PK-11 | 95 | 0.14 |
| Hannah Caldwell Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-4 | 779 | 0.21 |
| Hamilton School | NR | Public | 5 | 0 | 0.29 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deron School I | NR | Private | PK-11 | 95 | 0.14 |
| Burnet Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 981 | 0.46 |
| St Michael Parish School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 347 | 0.59 |
| South Mountain Co-Op | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 1.11 |
| The Milton School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 13 | 1.11 |
Nearest high schools