Union County  »  07083  »  Stuyvesant Ave  »  1330 Stuyvesant Ave

1330 Stuyvesant Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1330 Stuyvesant Avenue, Union, NJ 07083
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1330 Stuyvesant Avenue, Union
Zip code 07083
County Union
Municipality Union Township
Block 5218
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 1330 Stuyvesant Avenue, Union

Sale date 01/17/2001
Sale price $310,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,621

Lot & Building Information for 1330 Stuyvesant Avenue, Union

Building sqft 5,184
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.145

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1330 Stuyvesant Avenue, Union

• • Improvements for 1330 Stuyvesant Avenue, Union , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1330 Stuyvesant Avenue, Union

How many sq. ft. does 1330 Stuyvesant Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 1330 Stuyvesant Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 has a total of 5,184 square feet and a current price per square foot of $59.

What is the market value of 1330 Stuyvesant Avenue, Union, NJ 07083?

The current market value is $58,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1330 Stuyvesant Avenue, Union

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1330 Stuyvesant Avenue, Union, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/17/2001 $310,000

Title Documents for 1330 Stuyvesant Avenue, Union

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/17/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1330 Stuyvesant Avenue, Union

Access detailed property tax data for 1330 Stuyvesant Avenue, Union, NJ 07083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,621
Market value $58,400

Assessment History for 1330 Stuyvesant Avenue, Union

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1330 Stuyvesant Avenue, Union, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $58,400 $58,400 23.323 $13,621 +4.35%
2024 $58,400 $58,400 22.351 $13,053 +3.15%
2023 $58,400 $58,400 21.669 $12,655 +3.60%
2022 $58,400 $58,400 20.916 $12,215 +2.48%
2021 $58,400 $58,400 20.409 $11,919 +2.03%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 58,170
Median age 41.4
Average household income $140,179
Family households 72.1%
Occupied housing units 20,278
Owner occupied units 72.7%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $466,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $429,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1330 Stuyvesant Avenue, Union, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1330 Stuyvesant Avenue, Union to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1330 Stuyvesant Avenue, Union

Here are the neighbors for 1330 Stuyvesant Avenue, Union.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1346 Stuyvesant Ave, Union 12/17/1992 $80,000
1345 Camden CT, Union 07/28/2010 $140,000
1341 Camden CT, Union 02/27/2012 $1
1335 Camden CT, Union 08/18/2009 $175,000
2011 Kay Ave, Union 100 08/06/2010 $220,000
1328 Camden CT, Union 12/24/2004 $260,000
1355 Camden CT, Union 06/09/2017 $1
1351 Camden CT, Union 02/26/2009 $288,400
1339 Camden CT, Union 1,497 07/31/2017 $288,000
2019 Kay Ave, Union 01/23/2015 $220,000