Union County  »  07083  »  Burnet Ave  »  1835 Burnet Ave

1835 Burnet Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

1835 Burnet Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1835 Burnet Avenue, Union, NJ 07083
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1835 Burnet Avenue, Union
Zip code 07083
County Union
Municipality Union Township
Block 5505
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 1835 Burnet Avenue, Union

Sale date 10/08/2015
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $65,071

Lot & Building Information for 1835 Burnet Avenue, Union

Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 1.57

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1835 Burnet Avenue, Union

• • Improvements for 1835 Burnet Avenue, Union , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1835 Burnet Avenue, Union

What is the market value of 1835 Burnet Avenue, Union, NJ 07083?

The current market value is $279,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1835 Burnet Avenue, Union

No photo available
±55,235 SF Industrial Opportunity for Lease (Building 5)
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 06/19/2025
Last updated 05/13/2026
Lot size 2.1508 Acre

0.8 Miles to I-78 2.2 Miles to GSP Exit 142 5.5 Miles to I-280±55,235 SF Industrial Opportunity for Lease (Building 5)

View Listing

Brokers

Jason M. Crimmins
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Industrial Opportunity Industrial Listing price not available 55,235 Jason M. Crimmins
No photo available
±32,284 SF Industrial Opportunity for Sublease (Building 6)
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/08/2026
Last updated 05/13/2026
Lot size 2.17 Acre

0.8 Miles to I-78 2.2 Miles to Garden State Parkway 5.5 Miles to I-280±32,284 SF Industrial Opportunity for Sublease (Building 6)

View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Industrial Opportunity Industrial Listing price not available 32,284 Jason M. Crimmins
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
±55,235 SF Industrial Opportunity for Lease (Building 5)
1835 Burnet Avenue, Union
Property Manufacturing
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 55235 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1835 Burnet Avenue, Union

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1835 Burnet Avenue, Union, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/08/2015 $10

Title Documents for 1835 Burnet Avenue, Union

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/23/2022 - D
12/02/2022 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2052
10/08/2015 - D
12/07/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/14/1982 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1835 Burnet Avenue, Union

Access detailed property tax data for 1835 Burnet Avenue, Union, NJ 07083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $65,071
Market value $279,000

Assessment History for 1835 Burnet Avenue, Union

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1835 Burnet Avenue, Union, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $279,000 $279,000 23.323 $65,071 +4.35%
2024 $279,000 $279,000 22.351 $62,359 +3.15%
2023 $279,000 $279,000 21.669 $60,457 +3.60%
2022 $279,000 $279,000 20.916 $58,356 +2.48%
2021 $279,000 $279,000 20.409 $56,941 +2.03%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 58,170
Median age 41.4
Average household income $140,179
Family households 72.1%
Occupied housing units 20,278
Owner occupied units 72.7%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $466,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $429,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1835 Burnet Avenue, Union, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1835 Burnet Avenue, Union to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1835 Burnet Avenue, Union

Here are the neighbors for 1835 Burnet Avenue, Union.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2141 Stanley Ter, Union 10/10/2003 $10
2137 Stanley Ter, Union 1,520 09/21/2023 $565,000
2129 Stanley Ter, Union 1,554 05/13/2022 $1
1795 Burnet Ave, Union 12/20/1996 $1,373,000
2199 Stanley Ter, Union
2133 Stanley Ter, Union 1,805 01/08/2020 $362,500
1835 Burnet Ave, Union 50,873
1721 Wolbert Ter, Union 05/23/2017 $325,000
1731 Wolbert Ter, Union 1,612 11/30/2020 $1