122 Marilyn Court, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information
122 Marilyn Court, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 122 Marilyn Court, Union |
| Zip code | 07083 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Union Township |
| Block | 5601 |
| Lot | 10.06 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 122 Marilyn Court, Union
| Sale date | 03/17/1999 |
| Sale price | $241,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,176 |
Lot & Building Information for 122 Marilyn Court, Union
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.197 |
| Year built | 1999 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 122 Marilyn Court, Union
- • Improvements for 122 Marilyn Court, Union , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 122 Marilyn Court, Union
122 Marilyn Court, Union, NJ 07083 was built in 1999.
What is the assessed value of 122 Marilyn Court, Union, NJ 07083 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $67,900, the tax amount paid for 122 Marilyn Court, Union, NJ 07083 is $15,836.
When was 122 Marilyn Court, Union, NJ 07083 last sold and what was the last sale price?122 Marilyn Court, Union, NJ 07083 was last sold in 03/17/1999 for $241,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 122 Marilyn Court, Union
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 122 Marilyn Court, Union, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/1999 | $241,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 122 Marilyn Court, Union
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 122 Marilyn Court, Union
Access detailed property tax data for 122 Marilyn Court, Union, NJ 07083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,176 |
| Market value | $67,900 |
Assessment History for 122 Marilyn Court, Union
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 122 Marilyn Court, Union, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $67,900 | $67,900 | 22.351 | $15,176 | +3.15% |
| 2023 | $67,900 | $67,900 | 21.669 | $14,713 | +3.60% |
| 2022 | $67,900 | $67,900 | 20.916 | $14,202 | +2.48% |
| 2021 | $67,900 | $67,900 | 20.409 | $13,858 | +2.03% |
| 2020 | $67,900 | $67,900 | 20.002 | $13,581 | +1.36% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 122 Marilyn Court, Union, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 122 Marilyn Court, Union to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton School | NR | Public | 5 | 0 | 0.34 |
| Central Five Jefferson | 4 | Public | 5 | 528 | 0.35 |
| Deron School I | NR | Private | PK-11 | 95 | 0.51 |
| Deron School I | NR | Private | PK-11 | 95 | 0.51 |
| Hannah Caldwell Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-4 | 779 | 0.63 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deron School I | NR | Private | PK-11 | 95 | 0.51 |
| The Milton School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 13 | 0.69 |
| South Mountain Co-Op | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.69 |
| St Michael Parish School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 347 | 0.79 |
| Burnet Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 981 | 0.84 |