Union County  »  07083  »  Vauxhall Rd  »  2415 Vauxhall Rd

2415 Vauxhall Road, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

2415 Vauxhall Road, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2415 Vauxhall Road, Union, NJ 07083
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2415 Vauxhall Road, Union
Zip code 07083
County Union
Municipality Union Township
Block 5609
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2415 Vauxhall Road, Union

Sale date 01/14/2022
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,053

Lot & Building Information for 2415 Vauxhall Road, Union

Building sqft 2,344
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.239
Year built 1940

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2415 Vauxhall Road, Union

• • Improvements for 2415 Vauxhall Road, Union , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2415 Vauxhall Road, Union

How many sq. ft. does 2415 Vauxhall Road, Union, NJ 07083 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 2415 Vauxhall Road, Union, NJ 07083 has a total of 2,344 square feet and a current price per square foot of $213.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2415 Vauxhall Road, Union, NJ 07083?

2415 Vauxhall Road, Union, NJ 07083 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $58,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2415 Vauxhall Road, Union

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2415 Vauxhall Road, Union, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/14/2022 $500,000
01/26/1989 $345,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2415 Vauxhall Road, Union with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2415 Vauxhall Road, Union

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/14/2022 - D
02/07/2022 - R
Mortgage
01/14/2022 - D
02/07/2022 - R
Mortgage
01/14/2022 - D
02/07/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/26/1989 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2415 Vauxhall Road, Union

Access detailed property tax data for 2415 Vauxhall Road, Union, NJ 07083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,053
Market value $58,400

Assessment History for 2415 Vauxhall Road, Union

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2415 Vauxhall Road, Union, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $58,400 $58,400 22.351 $13,053 +3.15%
2023 $58,400 $58,400 21.669 $12,655 +3.60%
2022 $58,400 $58,400 20.916 $12,215 +2.48%
2021 $58,400 $58,400 20.409 $11,919 +2.03%
2020 $58,400 $58,400 20.002 $11,681 +1.36%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 57,036
Median age 41
Average household income $138,535
Family households 73.0%
Occupied housing units 19,916
Owner occupied units 74.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $435,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $402,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2415 Vauxhall Road, Union, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2415 Vauxhall Road, Union to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2415 Vauxhall Road, Union

Here are the neighbors for 2415 Vauxhall Road, Union.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1543 Ridgway St, Union 10/27/2017 $280,000
2199 Halsey St, Union
1671 Kenneth Ave, Union 07/12/1985 $74,400
2169 Halsey St, Union 05/29/2018 $300,000
1667 Kenneth Ave, Union 03/14/1979
1473 Ridgway St, Union 12/12/2013 $280,000
1529 Ridgway St, Union 03/14/2013 $1
1537 Ridgway St, Union 1,411 01/28/2022 $420,000
2171 Halsey St, Union 10/01/1998 $1
2173 Halsey St, Union 08/24/2018 $425,000