Union County  »  07088  »  Springfield Ave  »  2181 Springfield Ave

2181 Springfield Avenue, Vauxhall, NJ 07088 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2181 Springfield Avenue, Vauxhall, NJ 07088
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2181 Springfield Avenue, Vauxhall
Zip code 07088
County Union
Municipality Union Township
Block 5704
Lot 23

Sales & Tax Overview for 2181 Springfield Avenue, Vauxhall

Sale date 04/28/2025
Sale price $1,161,387
Arm's length
Property tax $17,769

Lot & Building Information for 2181 Springfield Avenue, Vauxhall

Building sqft 5,000
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.23

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2181 Springfield Avenue, Vauxhall

• • Improvements for 2181 Springfield Avenue, Vauxhall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2181 Springfield Avenue, Vauxhall

How many sq. ft. does 2181 Springfield Avenue, Vauxhall, NJ 07088 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 2181 Springfield Avenue, Vauxhall, NJ 07088 has a total of 5,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $232.

What is the market value of 2181 Springfield Avenue, Vauxhall, NJ 07088?

The current market value is $79,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2181 Springfield Avenue, Vauxhall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2181 Springfield Avenue, Vauxhall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2025 $1,161,387
07/09/2007 $415,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2181 Springfield Avenue, Vauxhall with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2181 Springfield Avenue, Vauxhall

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/28/2025 - D
05/13/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/22/2025 - D
05/13/2025 - R
Mortgage
04/22/2025 - D
05/13/2025 - R
Mortgage
10/17/2024 - D
10/28/2024 - R
Mortgage
10/18/2018 - D
03/12/2019 - R
Mortgage
07/09/2007 - D
07/12/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/23/1981 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2181 Springfield Avenue, Vauxhall

Access detailed property tax data for 2181 Springfield Avenue, Vauxhall, NJ 07088. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,769
Market value $79,500

Assessment History for 2181 Springfield Avenue, Vauxhall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2181 Springfield Avenue, Vauxhall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $79,500 $79,500 22.351 $17,769 +3.15%
2023 $79,500 $79,500 21.669 $17,227 +3.60%
2022 $79,500 $79,500 20.916 $16,628 +2.48%
2021 $79,500 $79,500 20.409 $16,225 +2.03%
2020 $79,500 $79,500 20.002 $15,902 +1.36%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 3,083
Median age 41
Average household income $107,555
Family households 67.6%
Occupied housing units 1,140
Owner occupied units 54.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $345,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $340,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2181 Springfield Avenue, Vauxhall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2181 Springfield Avenue, Vauxhall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2181 Springfield Avenue, Vauxhall

Here are the neighbors for 2181 Springfield Avenue, Vauxhall.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
366 Miller St, Vauxhall 1,320 05/26/2021 $330,000
22 Farrington St, Vauxhall 03/18/2016 $259,000
24 Farrington St, Vauxhall 1,918 09/04/2024 $1
2767 Vauxhall Rd, Union 11/20/2013 $99,750
28 Farrington St, Vauxhall 1,540 08/30/2021 $1
2755 Vauxhall Rd, Union 1,650 12/10/2022 $1
2173 Springfield Ave, Vauxhall 1,608 02/23/2007 $180,000
386 Miller St, Vauxhall 1,478 11/08/2022 $3,750,000