Union County  »  07088  »  Farrington St  »  3 Farrington St

3 Farrington Street, Vauxhall, NJ 07088 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Farrington Street, Vauxhall, NJ 07088
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Farrington Street, Vauxhall
Zip code 07088
County Union
Municipality Union Township
Block 5705
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Farrington Street, Vauxhall

Sale date 07/02/2020
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,623

Lot & Building Information for 3 Farrington Street, Vauxhall

Building sqft 3,715
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.307
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Farrington Street, Vauxhall

• • Improvements for 3 Farrington Street, Vauxhall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Farrington Street, Vauxhall

How many square feet does 3 Farrington Street, Vauxhall, NJ 07088 have?

This Commercial (4A) located at 3 Farrington Street, Vauxhall, NJ 07088 has a total of 3,715 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Farrington Street, Vauxhall, NJ 07088 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $52,000, the tax amount paid for 3 Farrington Street, Vauxhall, NJ 07088 is $12,127.

When was 3 Farrington Street, Vauxhall, NJ 07088 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Farrington Street, Vauxhall, NJ 07088 was last sold in 07/02/2020 for $350,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Farrington Street, Vauxhall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Farrington Street, Vauxhall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2020 $350,000
06/06/1985 $163,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Farrington Street, Vauxhall with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Farrington Street, Vauxhall

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/04/2022 - D
08/17/2022 - R
Mortgage
08/04/2022 - D
08/17/2022 - R
Mortgage
07/02/2020 - D
07/10/2020 - R
Mortgage
07/02/2020 - D
07/10/2020 - R
Mortgage
07/02/2020 - D
07/10/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/06/1985 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Farrington Street, Vauxhall

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Farrington Street, Vauxhall, NJ 07088. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,623
Market value $52,000

Assessment History for 3 Farrington Street, Vauxhall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Farrington Street, Vauxhall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $57,500 $57,500 22.351 $12,852 +3.15%
2023 $57,500 $57,500 21.669 $12,460 +3.60%
2022 $57,500 $57,500 20.916 $12,027 +2.48%
2021 $57,500 $57,500 20.409 $11,735 +2.03%
2020 $57,500 $57,500 20.002 $11,501 -45.83%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 3,083
Median age 41
Average household income $107,555
Family households 67.6%
Occupied housing units 1,140
Owner occupied units 54.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $345,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $340,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Farrington Street, Vauxhall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Farrington Street, Vauxhall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3 Farrington Street, Vauxhall

Here are the neighbors for 3 Farrington Street, Vauxhall.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
115 Hilton Ave, Vauxhall 11/29/2018 $180,000
301 Tebe Pl, Vauxhall 1,118 09/08/2025 $385,000
386 Stiles St, Vauxhall 3,432 03/07/2023 $10
360 Stiles St, Vauxhall 02/27/2007 $1
111 Hilton Ave, Vauxhall 03/12/2003 $160,000
303 Tebe Pl, Vauxhall 03/30/1993 $98,000
307 Tebe Pl, Vauxhall 08/27/2002 $165,000
2147 Springfield Ave, Vauxhall
109 Hilton Ave, Vauxhall 11/23/2009 $280,000
105 Hilton Ave, Vauxhall 1 12/31/2001 $1