150 Atlanta Avenue, Vauxhall, NJ 07088 Property Information
150 Atlanta Avenue, Vauxhall, NJ 07088 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 150 Atlanta Avenue, Vauxhall |
| Zip code | 07088 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Union Township |
| Block | 5710 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Atlanta Avenue, Vauxhall
| Sale date | 03/12/2015 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Property tax | $4,358 |
Lot & Building Information for 150 Atlanta Avenue, Vauxhall
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.047 |
| Year built | 1926 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 150 Atlanta Avenue, Vauxhall
- • Improvements for 150 Atlanta Avenue, Vauxhall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 150 Atlanta Avenue, Vauxhall
150 Atlanta Avenue, Vauxhall, NJ 07088 was built in 1926.
What is the assessed value of 150 Atlanta Avenue, Vauxhall, NJ 07088 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $19,500, the tax amount paid for 150 Atlanta Avenue, Vauxhall, NJ 07088 is $4,547.
When was 150 Atlanta Avenue, Vauxhall, NJ 07088 last sold and what was the last sale price?150 Atlanta Avenue, Vauxhall, NJ 07088 was last sold in 03/12/2015 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 150 Atlanta Avenue, Vauxhall
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Atlanta Avenue, Vauxhall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 150 Atlanta Avenue, Vauxhall
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 150 Atlanta Avenue, Vauxhall
Access detailed property tax data for 150 Atlanta Avenue, Vauxhall, NJ 07088. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $4,358 |
| Market value | $19,500 |
Assessment History for 150 Atlanta Avenue, Vauxhall
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Atlanta Avenue, Vauxhall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,500 | $19,500 | 22.351 | $4,358 | +3.15% |
| 2023 | $19,500 | $19,500 | 21.669 | $4,225 | +3.60% |
| 2022 | $19,500 | $19,500 | 20.916 | $4,079 | +2.48% |
| 2021 | $19,500 | $19,500 | 20.409 | $3,980 | +2.03% |
| 2020 | $19,500 | $19,500 | 20.002 | $3,900 | +1.36% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 Atlanta Avenue, Vauxhall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 Atlanta Avenue, Vauxhall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Five Jefferson | 4 | Public | 5 | 528 | 0.14 |
| The Milton School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 13 | 0.45 |
| South Mountain Co-Op | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.45 |
| Hamilton School | NR | Public | 5 | 0 | 0.56 |
| Tuscan Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 577 | 0.75 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Milton School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 13 | 0.45 |
| South Mountain Co-Op | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.45 |
| Deron School I | NR | Private | PK-11 | 95 | 0.77 |