Union County  »  07083  »  Concord Pl  »  48 Concord Pl

48 Concord Place, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

48 Concord Place, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

48 Concord Place, Union, NJ 07083
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 48 Concord Place, Union
Zip code 07083
County Union
Municipality Union Township
Block 5806
Lot 49

Sales & Tax Overview for 48 Concord Place, Union

Sale date 01/20/2011
Sale price $255,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,271

Lot & Building Information for 48 Concord Place, Union

Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.094
Year built 1962

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Two Family (RB)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 48 Concord Place, Union

• • Improvements for 48 Concord Place, Union , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 48 Concord Place, Union

When was 48 Concord Place, Union, NJ 07083 built?

48 Concord Place, Union, NJ 07083 was built in 1962.

What is the assessed value of 48 Concord Place, Union, NJ 07083 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $54,900, the tax amount paid for 48 Concord Place, Union, NJ 07083 is $12,804.

When was 48 Concord Place, Union, NJ 07083 last sold and what was the last sale price?

48 Concord Place, Union, NJ 07083 was last sold in 01/20/2011 for $255,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 48 Concord Place, Union

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 48 Concord Place, Union, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/20/2011 $255,000
12/22/2009 $100
05/22/2007 $550,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 48 Concord Place, Union with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 48 Concord Place, Union

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/20/2011 - D
03/23/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/22/2009 - D
12/31/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/22/2007 - D
05/23/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/16/2007 - D
01/22/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/21/2005 - D
12/23/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/28/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 48 Concord Place, Union

Access detailed property tax data for 48 Concord Place, Union, NJ 07083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,271
Market value $54,900

Assessment History for 48 Concord Place, Union

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 48 Concord Place, Union, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $54,900 $54,900 22.351 $12,271 +3.15%
2023 $54,900 $54,900 21.669 $11,896 +3.60%
2022 $54,900 $54,900 20.916 $11,483 +2.48%
2021 $54,900 $54,900 20.409 $11,205 +2.03%
2020 $54,900 $54,900 20.002 $10,981 +1.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 48 Concord Place, Union, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 48 Concord Place, Union to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Milton School NR Private 5-12 13 0.22
South Mountain Co-Op NR Private K-12 0 0.22
Central Five Jefferson 4 Public 5 528 0.46
Tuscan Elementary School 6 Public K-5 577 0.61
Hamilton School NR Public 5 0 0.87

Nearest middle schools

The Milton School NR Private 5-12 13 0.22
South Mountain Co-Op NR Private K-12 0 0.22
Deron School I NR Private PK-11 95 0.94
St Michael Parish School NR Private PK-8 347 1.00
Maplewood Middle School 5 Public 6-8 721 1.02

Nearest high schools

The Milton School NR Private 5-12 13 0.22
South Mountain Co-Op NR Private K-12 0 0.22
Deron School I NR Private PK-11 95 0.94
Union Senior High School 3 Public 9-12 2,308 1.10
Columbia Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,930 1.39