Union County  »  07088  »  Oregon St  »  314 Oregon St

314 Oregon Street, Vauxhall, NJ 07088 Property Information

314 Oregon Street, Vauxhall, NJ 07088 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

314 Oregon Street, Vauxhall, NJ 07088
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 314 Oregon Street, Vauxhall
Zip code 07088
County Union
Municipality Union Township
Block 5810
Lot 39

Sales & Tax Overview for 314 Oregon Street, Vauxhall

Sale date 07/30/2004
Sale price $1
Property tax $12,204

Lot & Building Information for 314 Oregon Street, Vauxhall

Building sqft 1
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.108
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Two Family (RB)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 314 Oregon Street, Vauxhall

• • Improvements for 314 Oregon Street, Vauxhall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 314 Oregon Street, Vauxhall

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 314 Oregon Street, Vauxhall, NJ 07088?

314 Oregon Street, Vauxhall, NJ 07088 was built in 2007 and has a total of 1 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 314 Oregon Street, Vauxhall, NJ 07088 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $54,600, the tax amount paid for 314 Oregon Street, Vauxhall, NJ 07088 is $12,734.

When was 314 Oregon Street, Vauxhall, NJ 07088 last sold and what was the last sale price?

314 Oregon Street, Vauxhall, NJ 07088 was last sold in 07/30/2004 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 314 Oregon Street, Vauxhall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 314 Oregon Street, Vauxhall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2004 $1
06/09/2000 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 314 Oregon Street, Vauxhall with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 314 Oregon Street, Vauxhall

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/30/2004 - D
08/09/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/09/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 314 Oregon Street, Vauxhall

Access detailed property tax data for 314 Oregon Street, Vauxhall, NJ 07088. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,204
Market value $54,600

Assessment History for 314 Oregon Street, Vauxhall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 314 Oregon Street, Vauxhall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $54,600 $54,600 22.351 $12,204 +3.15%
2023 $54,600 $54,600 21.669 $11,831 +3.60%
2022 $54,600 $54,600 20.916 $11,420 +2.48%
2021 $54,600 $54,600 20.409 $11,143 +2.03%
2020 $54,600 $54,600 20.002 $10,921 +1.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 314 Oregon Street, Vauxhall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 314 Oregon Street, Vauxhall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

South Mountain Co-Op NR Private K-12 0 0.20
The Milton School NR Private 5-12 13 0.20
Central Five Jefferson 4 Public 5 528 0.30
Tuscan Elementary School 6 Public K-5 577 0.47
Hamilton School NR Public 5 0 0.85

Nearest middle schools

South Mountain Co-Op NR Private K-12 0 0.20
The Milton School NR Private 5-12 13 0.20
Maplewood Middle School 5 Public 6-8 721 0.79
Deron School I NR Private PK-11 95 1.04
St Michael Parish School NR Private PK-8 347 1.19

Nearest high schools

South Mountain Co-Op NR Private K-12 0 0.20
The Milton School NR Private 5-12 13 0.20
Deron School I NR Private PK-11 95 1.04
Union Senior High School 3 Public 9-12 2,308 1.13
Columbia Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,930 1.28