205 Burkley Place, Vauxhall, NJ 07088 Property Information
205 Burkley Place, Vauxhall, NJ 07088 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 205 Burkley Place, Vauxhall |
| Zip code | 07088 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Union Township |
| Block | 5811 |
| Lot | 25 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 205 Burkley Place, Vauxhall
| Sale date | 12/02/2022 |
| Sale price | $275,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,714 |
Lot & Building Information for 205 Burkley Place, Vauxhall
| Building sqft | 1,152 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.064 |
| Year built | 1930 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 205 Burkley Place, Vauxhall
- • Improvements for 205 Burkley Place, Vauxhall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 205 Burkley Place, Vauxhall
205 Burkley Place, Vauxhall, NJ 07088 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,152 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 205 Burkley Place, Vauxhall, NJ 07088 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $24,500, the tax amount paid for 205 Burkley Place, Vauxhall, NJ 07088 is $5,714.
When was 205 Burkley Place, Vauxhall, NJ 07088 last sold and what was the last sale price?205 Burkley Place, Vauxhall, NJ 07088 was last sold in 12/02/2022 for $275,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 205 Burkley Place, Vauxhall
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 205 Burkley Place, Vauxhall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 205 Burkley Place, Vauxhall
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 205 Burkley Place, Vauxhall
Access detailed property tax data for 205 Burkley Place, Vauxhall, NJ 07088. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $5,714 |
| Market value | $24,500 |
Assessment History for 205 Burkley Place, Vauxhall
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 205 Burkley Place, Vauxhall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,500 | $24,500 | 23.323 | $5,714 | +4.35% |
| 2024 | $24,500 | $24,500 | 22.351 | $5,476 | +3.15% |
| 2023 | $24,500 | $24,500 | 21.669 | $5,309 | +3.60% |
| 2022 | $24,500 | $24,500 | 20.916 | $5,124 | +2.48% |
| 2021 | $24,500 | $24,500 | 20.409 | $5,000 | +2.03% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 205 Burkley Place, Vauxhall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 205 Burkley Place, Vauxhall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Five Jefferson | 4 | Public | 5 | 528 | 0.11 |
| South Mountain Co-Op | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.39 |
| The Milton School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 13 | 0.39 |
| Hamilton School | NR | Public | 5 | 0 | 0.65 |
| Tuscan Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 577 | 0.66 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Mountain Co-Op | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.39 |
| The Milton School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 13 | 0.39 |
| Deron School I | NR | Private | PK-11 | 95 | 0.88 |
| Maplewood Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 721 | 0.92 |
| St Michael Parish School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 347 | 1.10 |
Nearest high schools