Union County  »  07088  »  Russell St  »  333 Russell St

333 Russell Street, Vauxhall, NJ 07088 Property Information

333 Russell Street, Vauxhall, NJ 07088 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

333 Russell Street, Vauxhall, NJ 07088
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 333 Russell Street, Vauxhall
Zip code 07088
County Union
Municipality Union Township
Block 5813
Lot 23

Sales & Tax Overview for 333 Russell Street, Vauxhall

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 333 Russell Street, Vauxhall

Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 0.362 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Two Family (RB)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 333 Russell Street, Vauxhall

• • Improvements for 333 Russell Street, Vauxhall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 333 Russell Street, Vauxhall

What is the assessed value of 333 Russell Street, Vauxhall, NJ 07088 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $33,500, the tax amount paid for 333 Russell Street, Vauxhall, NJ 07088 is $7,813.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 333 Russell Street, Vauxhall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 333 Russell Street, Vauxhall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 333 Russell Street, Vauxhall

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 333 Russell Street, Vauxhall

Access detailed property tax data for 333 Russell Street, Vauxhall, NJ 07088. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,488
Current property tax $0
Market value $33,500

Assessment History for 333 Russell Street, Vauxhall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 333 Russell Street, Vauxhall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $33,500 $33,500 22.351 $7,488 +3.15%
2023 $33,500 $33,500 21.669 $7,259 +3.60%
2022 $33,500 $33,500 20.916 $7,007 +2.48%
2021 $33,500 $33,500 20.409 $6,837 +2.03%
2020 $33,500 $33,500 20.002 $6,701 +1.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 333 Russell Street, Vauxhall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 333 Russell Street, Vauxhall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Central Five Jefferson 4 Public 5 528 0.08
The Milton School NR Private 5-12 13 0.44
South Mountain Co-Op NR Private K-12 0 0.44
Tuscan Elementary School 6 Public K-5 577 0.65
Hamilton School NR Public 5 0 0.66

Nearest middle schools

The Milton School NR Private 5-12 13 0.44
South Mountain Co-Op NR Private K-12 0 0.44
Maplewood Middle School 5 Public 6-8 721 0.87
Deron School I NR Private PK-11 95 0.92
St Michael Parish School NR Private PK-8 347 1.17

Nearest high schools

The Milton School NR Private 5-12 13 0.44
South Mountain Co-Op NR Private K-12 0 0.44
Deron School I NR Private PK-11 95 0.92
Union Senior High School 3 Public 9-12 2,308 0.96
Columbia Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,930 1.46